Umea IK (Women)

Umea IK (Women)

Sweden

WDWWW
Coach
Ghanbari Andre

Overview

The previous match of Umea IK (Women) was against Trelleborgs FF (Women) on 24.10.2026 11:00: 0:4.

The next match of Umea IK (Women) is against Trelleborgs FF (Women) on 24.10.2026 11:00 (UTC).

Form of Umea IK (Women) in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 0.

More on the site: Trelleborgs FF (Women) results and fixtures.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
30Izabelle BardosenIzabelle Bardosen1900000
24Elsa Morlind2400000
1Elvira BjorklundElvira Bjorklund22230000
25Nellie WallnerNellie Wallner2300000
Defenders
5Julia HolmgrenJulia Holmgren22181000
27Marklund Эмма1800000
28Sara NordinSara Nordin3320000
4Беккер ЭммаБеккер Эмма24121030
13Lina Pettersson26201000
20Thelma Heikkinen21150000
Midfielders
19Elvira FjallstromElvira Fjallstrom26110010
27Lindroth Kajsa1810000
6Nordbotn Tilda1900000
11Alma NygrenAlma Nygren27233010
7Tilda SahlmanTilda Sahlman24192000
2Tilda SorlenTilda Sorlen22192001
3Liv TjarnbergLiv Tjarnberg18212020
15Cassandra LarssonCassandra Larsson24215010
23Mimmi PerssonMimmi Persson21140000
Forwards
12Tilde AhlenTilde Ahlen23222000
29Inez AmcoffInez Amcoff18224000
21Astrid ForssAstrid Forss—231030
14Isabelle GoldmannIsabelle Goldmann19141000
17Turid Safvenberg Hugosson2051000
9Linnea Maria WestbomLinnea Maria Westbom232213000
16Thea Backstrom21120000

Transfers

  • 31.03.2026
    Sara Nordinfrom Aland United (Women)
    Free agent
  • 18.03.2026
    Elsa Morlindfrom —
    Free agent
  • 19.02.2026
    Tilda Sahlmanfrom Sunnana (Women)
    Transfer
  • 19.02.2026
    Nellie Wallnerfrom Umea FF (Women)
    Transfer
  • 14.02.2026
    Tilde Ahlenfrom Gamla Upsala (Women)
    Transfer
  • 14.02.2026
    Lina Petterssonfrom Sunnana (Women)
    Transfer
  • 31.01.2026
    Thelma Heikkinenfrom Sunnana (Women)
    Transfer
  • 28.01.2026
    Anni Miettunento Tromso (Women)
    Free agent
  • 18.01.2026
    Emma Astromto SK Orebro (Women)
    Free agent
  • 02.01.2026
    Alexandra Benediktssonto Trelleborgs FF (Women)
    Free agent
  • 31.12.2025
    Astrid Forssfrom —
    Transfer
  • 31.12.2025
    Elvira Bjorklundfrom Djurgardens (Women)
    Transfer
  • 30.12.2025
    Ларссон Meyato Bollstanas (Women)
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Fokwa Jackie Epieto —
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Stina Anderssonto Pitea (Women)
    Transfer