Umea IK (Women)

Umea IK (Women)

DWWWW
Coach
Ghanbari Andre

Overview

The previous match of Umea IK (Women) was against Linkopings (Women) on 17.10.2026 10:00: 0:0.

The next match of Umea IK (Women) is against Trelleborgs FF (Women) on 24.10.2026 11:00 (UTC).

Form of Umea IK (Women) in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 0.

More on the site: Linkopings (Women) results and fixtures, Trelleborgs FF (Women) results and fixtures.

More matches: Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
30Izabelle BardosenSwedenIzabelle Bardosen1900000
24SwedenElsa Morlind2400000
1Elvira BjorklundSwedenElvira Bjorklund22220000
25Nellie WallnerSwedenNellie Wallner2300000
Defenders
5Julia HolmgrenSwedenJulia Holmgren22171000
27Marklund Эмма1800000
28Sara NordinSwedenSara Nordin3320000
4Emma BeckerEmma Becker24111030
13Lina Pettersson26191000
20SwedenThelma Heikkinen21150000
Midfielders
19Elvira FjallstromSwedenElvira Fjallstrom26100010
27Lindroth Kajsa1810000
6Nordbotn Tilda1900000
11Alma NygrenSwedenAlma Nygren27223010
7Tilda SahlmanSwedenTilda Sahlman24182000
2Tilda SorlenSwedenTilda Sorlen22182001
3Liv TjarnbergSwedenLiv Tjarnberg18202020
15Cassandra LarssonSwedenCassandra Larsson24205010
23Mimmi PerssonSwedenMimmi Persson21130000
Forwards
12Tilde AhlenSwedenTilde Ahlen23212000
29Inez AmcoffSwedenInez Amcoff18213000
21Astrid ForssSwedenAstrid Forss—221030
14Isabelle GoldmannSwedenIsabelle Goldmann19130000
17SwedenTurid Safvenberg Hugosson2051000
9Linnea Maria WestbomSwedenLinnea Maria Westbom232111000
16Thea Backstrom21120000

Transfers

  • 31.03.2026
    Sara Nordinfrom Aland United (Women)
    Free agent
  • 18.03.2026
    Elsa Morlindfrom —
    Free agent
  • 19.02.2026
    Tilda Sahlmanfrom Sunnana (Women)
    Transfer
  • 19.02.2026
    Nellie Wallnerfrom Umea FF (Women)
    Transfer
  • 14.02.2026
    Tilde Ahlenfrom Gamla Upsala (Women)
    Transfer
  • 14.02.2026
    Lina Petterssonfrom Sunnana (Women)
    Transfer
  • 31.01.2026
    Thelma Heikkinenfrom Sunnana (Women)
    Transfer
  • 28.01.2026
    Anni Miettunento Tromso (Women)
    Free agent
  • 18.01.2026
    Emma Astromto SK Orebro (Women)
    Free agent
  • 02.01.2026
    Alexandra Benediktssonto Trelleborgs FF (Women)
    Free agent
  • 31.12.2025
    Astrid Forssfrom —
    Transfer
  • 31.12.2025
    Elvira Bjorklundfrom Djurgardens (Women)
    Transfer
  • 30.12.2025
    Ларссон Meyato Bollstanas (Women)
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Fokwa Jackie Epieto —
    Free agent
  • 30.12.2025
    Stina Anderssonto Pitea (Women)
    Transfer