Banik Ostrava II

Banik Ostrava II

DWLLW
Coach
Robert Pistek

Overview

Banik Ostrava II last played SFC Opava on 23.10.2026 16:00, the score was 1:1.

Next up for Banik Ostrava II: Vysocina Jihlava on 02.11.2026 16:00 (UTC).

Banik Ostrava II, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 2.

Related pages: SFC Opava results and fixtures, Vysocina Jihlava results and fixtures.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

08.11.2026Match starts
Banik Ostrava IIBanik Ostrava II13:30ProstejovProstejov
21.11.2026Match starts
Artis BrnoArtis Brno12:30Banik Ostrava IIBanik Ostrava II
29.11.2026Match starts
Banik Ostrava IIBanik Ostrava II13:30KladnoKladno

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
30Matous BabkaCzech RepublicMatous Babka2400000
30Czech RepublicNikolas Horinek1700000
60Martin HrubyCzech RepublicMartin Hruby22120010
1Josef StruharCzech RepublicJosef Struhar2200000
Defenders
3David KrupickaCzech RepublicDavid Krupicka2100000
40Martin KulykCzech RepublicMartin Kulyk1920000
4Patrik MekotaCzech RepublicPatrik Mekota22101000
42Jiri MicekCzech RepublicJiri Micek1900000
25David RehacekCzech RepublicDavid Rehacek19120020
21Tomas SirotekCzech RepublicTomas Sirotek21120040
19Filip SvrcekCzech RepublicFilip Svrcek1940000
Midfielders
7Lukas DvoracekCzech RepublicLukas Dvoracek19123000
8Tadeas FrydlCzech RepublicTadeas Frydl19110050
81Matus KmetSlovakiaMatus Kmet2610000
27Denis NemecCzech RepublicDenis Nemec2192000
22Emmanuel Chidubem OgbuNigeriaEmmanuel Chidubem Ogbu2110000
37Michael OulyIvory CoastMichael Ouly2090020
28Filip RajcanSlovakiaFilip Rajcan1860010
19Filip SanclCzech RepublicFilip Sancl2142010
15Thiandoum Абду1800000
9Papa Abdoulaye Thioro DiopSenegalPapa Abdoulaye Thioro Diop—10000
38Simon VlnaCzech RepublicSimon Vlna19110020
18Martin TemelCzech RepublicMartin Temel23122010
12Adrian FialaSlovakiaAdrian Fiala21102010
Forwards
17Matthias BittaCzech RepublicMatthias Bitta22113000
44Simon DrozdCzech RepublicSimon Drozd1991010
24Petr JaronCzech RepublicPetr Jaron25111020
34Kassama Abdoulie2600000
35Ukeme Akpabio NyahNigeriaUkeme Akpabio Nyah2120000
26David LatalCzech RepublicDavid Latal2331000

Transfers

  • 10.09.2026
    Kassama Abdouliefrom Guediawaye
    Transfer
  • 08.09.2026
    Ukeme Akpabio Nyahfrom Wildon
    Transfer
  • 30.07.2026
    Dominik Zajacto MFK Vitkovice
    Loan
  • 29.07.2026
    Faruk Bezdrobto BSK Banja Luka
    Transfer
  • 23.07.2026
    Daniel Ziskato Inter Bratislava
    Loan
  • 23.07.2026
    Patrik Jurasekto MFK Vitkovice
    Loan
  • 22.07.2026
    Adam Bittato Polanka nad Odrou
    Loan
  • 21.07.2026
    Denis Nemecfrom Frydek-Mistek
    Transfer
  • 19.07.2026
    Ekebuzo Uchechukwufrom Frydek-Mistek
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Nikolas Horinekfrom MFK Vitkovice
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Peter Pamfrom MFK Vitkovice
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Michael Oulyfrom MFK Vitkovice
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Filip Rajcanfrom MFK Vitkovice
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Filip Svrcekfrom MFK Vitkovice
    Transfer
  • 29.06.2026
    Faruk Bezdrobfrom Frydek-Mistek
    Transfer