Eastleigh

Eastleigh

WLLDL
Venue
Silverlake (Eastleigh)

Overview

The previous match of Eastleigh was against Brentwood Town on 17.10.2026 14:00: 3:2.

The next match of Eastleigh is against Boston United on 24.10.2026 11:30 (UTC).

Form of Eastleigh in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 3.

Statistics and results: Brentwood Town, Boston United.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Football data API.

Recent matches

17.10.2026Finished
EastleighEastleigh3 : 2Brentwood TownBrentwood Town
W
10.10.2026Finished
HornchurchHornchurch2 : 0EastleighEastleigh
L
03.10.2026Finished
EastleighEastleigh1 : 3WokingWoking
L
26.09.2026Finished
Harrogate TownHarrogate Town4 : 1EastleighEastleigh
L

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026Match starts
EastleighEastleigh11:30Boston UnitedBoston United
28.10.2026Match starts
Forest Green RoversForest Green Rovers19:45EastleighEastleigh
31.10.2026Match starts
BarrowBarrow15:00EastleighEastleigh
14.11.2026Match starts
EastleighEastleigh15:00FyldeFylde
21.11.2026Match starts
TamworthTamworth12:30EastleighEastleigh
24.11.2026Match starts
EastleighEastleigh19:45Yeovil TownYeovil Town

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Nick TownsendEnglandNick Townsend31100000
15Josh JeffriesEnglandJosh Jeffries2130000
33Jamie SearleNew ZealandJamie Searle2500000
Defenders
14Nick AkotoUnited StatesNick Akoto2890110
5Ibrahim BakareWorldIbrahim Bakare2460010
2Jake CapriceEnglandJake Caprice3340000
18Tommy Dobson-VenturaEnglandTommy Dobson-Ventura20130020
21Ben DrakeEnglandBen Drake2100000
6Temi EwekaEnglandTemi Eweka27122040
27Reece JohnsonEnglandReece Johnson20120120
16Aaron PierreEnglandAaron Pierre3310000
25Киллик Коби2000000
Midfielders
8Josh LundstramEnglandJosh Lundstram27133110
30Connor UnderhillEnglandConnor Underhill2010000
24Jordan CousinsEnglandJordan Cousins32121320
4Harry SidwellEnglandHarry Sidwell20132140
32Jonathan WilliamsEnglandJonathan Williams3330000
21Nelson KhumbeniEnglandNelson Khumbeni2461000
Forwards
22EnglandBarney Stone—60000
7Max DickovWorldMax Dickov24130210
9Manny DukuNetherlandsManny Duku3340000
23Hady GhandourWorldHady Ghandour2661000
12Oliver HawkinsEnglandOliver Hawkins3490000
10Will RandallEnglandWill Randall29130000
11Aaron BlairWorldAaron Blair26134140
17Dion RankineEnglandDion Rankine24130000

Transfers

  • 24.09.2026
    Jake Capricefrom Oldham Athletic
    Transfer
  • 23.09.2026
    Jonathan Williamsfrom Gillingham
    Free agent
  • 17.09.2026
    Jamie Searlefrom Eastbourne Borough
    Free agent
  • 25.08.2026
    Manny Dukufrom Rochdale
    Free agent
  • 12.08.2026
    Tommy Whiteheadto AFC Stoneham
    Free agent
  • 06.08.2026
    Josh Jeffriesfrom Southampton
    Free agent
  • 06.08.2026
    Tommy Dobson-Venturafrom Southampton
    Loan
  • 05.08.2026
    Nelson Khumbenifrom Gillingham
    Loan
  • 05.08.2026
    Dion Rankinefrom Crewe Alexandra
    Loan
  • 01.08.2026
    Lloyd Humphriesto Merthyr Town
    Free agent
  • 31.07.2026
    Oliver Hawkinsfrom Barnet
    Free agent
  • 28.07.2026
    Reece Johnsonfrom Sheffield Wednesday
    Loan
  • 14.07.2026
    Richard Brindleyto Havant & Waterlooville
    Free agent
  • 14.07.2026
    Inih Effiongto St Albans City
    Free agent
  • 12.07.2026
    Max Dickovfrom Mansfield Town
    Free agent