Luxembourg

Luxembourg

LLLWW
Coach
Jeff Strasser
Venue
Stade de Luxembourg (Luxembourg)

Overview

The previous match of Luxembourg was against Bulgaria on 06.10.2026 18:45: 0:2.

The next match of Luxembourg is against Estonia on 13.11.2026 19:45 (UTC).

Form of Luxembourg in the last 5 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 3.

Related pages: Bulgaria, Estonia.

See also Football results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Recent matches

06.10.2026Finished
LuxembourgLuxembourg0 : 2BulgariaBulgaria
L
03.10.2026Finished
EstoniaEstonia1 : 0LuxembourgLuxembourg
L
29.09.2026Finished
LuxembourgLuxembourg0 : 3IcelandIceland
L
26.09.2026Finished
BulgariaBulgaria1 : 2LuxembourgLuxembourg
W
06.06.2026Finished
AlbaniaAlbania0 : 1LuxembourgLuxembourg
W
03.06.2026Finished
LuxembourgLuxembourg0 : 1ItalyItaly
L

Upcoming matches

13.11.2026Match starts
LuxembourgLuxembourg19:45EstoniaEstonia
16.11.2026Match starts
IcelandIceland17:00LuxembourgLuxembourg

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
12LuxembourgTiago Pereira Cardoso2010000
16Tim KipsLuxembourgTim Kips2500000
1Anthony MorisLuxembourgAnthony Moris36100010
23LuxembourgLucas Fox2600000
Defenders
2LuxembourgEldin Dzogovic2330010
18Sofiane IkeneLuxembourgSofiane Ikene2100000
22Marvin da GracaLuxembourgMarvin da Graca3130000
4LuxembourgFlorian Bohnert2890020
14Eric VeigaLuxembourgEric Veiga2920000
13Dirk CarlsonLuxembourgDirk Carlson2890021
2Seid KoracLuxembourgSeid Korac2450041
3Enes MahmutovicLuxembourgEnes Mahmutovic2970030
17Michael Goncalves PintoLuxembourgMichael Goncalves Pinto3310000
5Vahid SelimovicLuxembourgVahid Selimovic2940020
18Laurent JansLuxembourgLaurent Jans3480020
Midfielders
16Leandro BarreiroLuxembourgLeandro Barreiro2681040
8LuxembourgEnzo Duarte1750000
6Joao Tomas de Sousa Moreira CruzLuxembourgJoao Tomas de Sousa Moreira Cruz2190020
20Miguel Fernandes GoncalvesLuxembourgMiguel Fernandes Goncalves2210000
20Diego Duarte 2006LuxembourgDiego Duarte 20062000000
8Christopher Martins PereiraLuxembourgChristopher Martins Pereira2940010
15Omar NatamiLuxembourgOmar Natami2730010
19Mathias OlesenLuxembourgMathias Olesen25100010
10Timothe RupilLuxembourgTimothe Rupil2340000
21Sebastien ThillLuxembourgSebastien Thill3260000
Forwards
7LuxembourgAiman Dardari21101000
17Hamza KadamaniLuxembourgHamza Kadamani1740000
3Arnold QevaniLuxembourgArnold Qevani1900000
9LuxembourgJayson Videira Pereira2140000
5Alessio CurciLuxembourgAlessio Curci2420010
11Edvin MuratovicLuxembourgEdvin Muratovic2940010
10Danel SinaniLuxembourgDanel Sinani2960140
11LuxembourgVincent Thill2641000

Transfers

No data yet