Kenya

Kenya

DLDWD
Coach
Benni McCarthy

Overview

Kenya last played Rwanda on 05.10.2026 16:00, the score was 0:0.

Next up for Kenya: South Africa on 11.11.2026 17:00 (UTC).

Kenya, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 3, lost 1.

More on the site: Rwanda results and fixtures, South Africa results and fixtures.

Other games: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Recent matches

05.10.2026Finished
RwandaRwanda0 : 0KenyaKenya
D
01.10.2026Finished
GuineaGuinea1 : 0KenyaKenya
L
26.09.2026Finished
KenyaKenya1 : 1EritreaEritrea
D
07.06.2026Finished
KenyaKenya4 : 0LesothoLesotho
W
04.06.2026Finished
LesothoLesotho1 : 1KenyaKenya
D
30.03.2026Finished
GrenadaGrenada0 : 3KenyaKenya
W

Upcoming matches

11.11.2026Match starts
South AfricaSouth Africa17:00KenyaKenya
15.11.2026Match starts
KenyaKenya17:00South AfricaSouth Africa
24.03.2027Match starts
EritreaEritrea17:00KenyaKenya
28.03.2027Match starts
KenyaKenya16:00GuineaGuinea

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
18Brian BwireKenyaBrian Bwire2620000
1Farouk ShikaloKenyaFarouk Shikalo2900000
—Caleb KramerKenyaCaleb Kramer2000000
23Bryne Odhiambo OmondiKenyaBryne Odhiambo Omondi2950000
Defenders
—Sydney AginaKenyaSydney Agina1900000
4Michael KibwageKenyaMichael Kibwage2920000
5Chrispinus Onyango OdhiamboKenyaChrispinus Onyango Odhiambo2320000
20Manzur OkwaroKenyaManzur Okwaro2070020
5Alphonce OmijaKenyaAlphonce Omija2320000
16Rooney OnyangoKenyaRooney Onyango25111230
2Sylvester OwinoKenyaSylvester Owino2540120
14Amos WanjalaKenyaAmos Wanjala2020000
—Deon WoodmanKenyaDeon Woodman2300000
—Chrispin OduorKenyaChrispin Oduor2700000
3Aboud Omar KhamisKenyaAboud Omar Khamis3460120
Midfielders
8Duke AbuyaKenyaDuke Abuya32111210
12Chrispine EramboKenyaChrispine Erambo2130000
17Vincent HarperKenyaVincent Harper2610010
6Kelly MadadaKenyaKelly Madada2000000
6Marvin NabwireKenyaMarvin Nabwire3030010
12Richard OdadaKenyaRichard Odada2570000
10Austine OdhiamboKenyaAustine Odhiambo2630000
24Ben Stanley OmondiKenyaBen Stanley Omondi2230100
13Erick Ouma OtienoKenyaErick Ouma Otieno3030200
10Timothy Noor OumaKenyaTimothy Noor Ouma22100010
11Shariff MusaKenyaShariff Musa2320000
21Stanley Wilson OmondiKenyaStanley Wilson Omondi2010000
20Amos NondiKenyaAmos Nondi2730110
11Will WilsonKenyaWill Wilson2461020
Forwards
7Mohammed BajaberKenyaMohammed Bajaber2341020
—Sammy Henia-KamauEnglandSammy Henia-Kamau2000000
19Job Nguono OchiengKenyaJob Nguono Ochieng2360000
15Ryan OgamKenyaRyan Ogam2165000
13Javan OmondiKenyaJavan Omondi2110000
14Lawrence OkothKenyaLawrence Okoth2100000
11Shariff MusaKenyaShariff Musa—00000
22Micah ObieroKenyaMicah Obiero2520000

Transfers

No data yet