Chattanooga Red Wolves

Chattanooga Red Wolves

LLWLL
Coach
Scott MacKenzie
Venue
CHI Memorial (East Ridge)

Overview

Chattanooga Red Wolves last played Spokane Velocity on 18.10.2026 01:00, the score was 1:0.

Next up for Chattanooga Red Wolves: New York Cosmos on 24.10.2026 20:00 (UTC).

Chattanooga Red Wolves, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 4.

More on the site: Spokane Velocity statistics, New York Cosmos statistics.

Other games: all Football matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
12Ricardo JerezGuatemalaRicardo Jerez4060010
68Austin MontoyaUnited StatesAustin Montoya1900000
1Jason SmithUnited StatesJason Smith23300000
Defenders
2Tobi AdewoleUnited StatesTobi Adewole31295060
33Jordan AyimbilaGhanaJordan Ayimbila25351170
14Pedro Hernandez 1999United StatesPedro Hernandez 199927366650
5Harry JolleyEnglandHarry Jolley2440020
22Eric KinznerUnited StatesEric Kinzner233402101
23Yanis Lelin VegasFranceYanis Lelin Vegas24293150
30Aaron LombardiArgentinaAaron Lombardi30282040
Midfielders
47United StatesRiley Binns1910000
19Nathan DonohoUnited StatesNathan Donoho2170000
7Omar Hernandez ChavarriaUnited StatesOmar Hernandez Chavarria253513711
35Angelo Kelly-RosalesHondurasAngelo Kelly-Rosales33301070
66Michael KnappUnited StatesMichael Knapp26111051
27Jesse MaldonadoUnited StatesJesse Maldonado2440000
36United StatesAlexis Plaza-Soto1800000
45Tristan Torres AguayoUnited StatesTristan Torres Aguayo1900000
4James VaughanJames Vaughan31190050
6Wynand WesselsSouth AfricaWynand Wessels25250440
21Matthew AcostaUnited StatesMatthew Acosta23180260
24Roberto ApolinarUnited StatesRoberto Apolinar—70010
11Joshua RamosBritish Virgin IslandsJoshua Ramos26323270
17Omar Gomez TapiaUnited StatesOmar Gomez Tapia26242420
Forwards
15Dyson ClapierUnited StatesDyson Clapier2470140
52United StatesJosh Hallenberger2440010
16Brandon McManusUnited StatesBrandon McManus2540010
20Kwamina Ropapa MensahGhanaKwamina Ropapa Mensah29213210
10Matt BentleyEnglandMatt Bentley28366210
9Greyson MercerUnited StatesGreyson Mercer25294020

Transfers

  • 31.08.2026
    Brandon McManusfrom Texoma FC
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Josh Hallenbergerfrom Akron Zips
    Free agent
  • 27.08.2026
    Dyson Clapierfrom Orlando City
    Free agent
  • 31.07.2026
    Riley Binnsfrom Forward Madison
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Roberto Apolinarfrom Ventura County Fusion
    Free agent
  • 17.05.2026
    Christian Engmannfrom Ballard
    Transfer
  • 30.04.2026
    Jesse Maldonadofrom Oakland Roots
    Free agent
  • 30.04.2026
    Angelo Kelly-Rosalesfrom Asheville City
    Free agent
  • 10.03.2026
    Tobi Adewolefrom Charlotte Independence
    Free agent
  • 04.03.2026
    Wenxu Jinto Shaanxi Union
    Free agent
  • 27.02.2026
    Zahir Vazquezto Valley 559
    Free agent
  • 09.02.2026
    Kwamina Ropapa Mensahfrom Greenville Triumph
    Free agent
  • 04.02.2026
    Jordan Ayimbilafrom Miami
    Free agent
  • 03.02.2026
    James Vaughanfrom Richmond Kickers
    Free agent
  • 12.01.2026
    Harry Jolleyfrom —
    Free agent