Loudoun United

Loudoun United

LWDWL
Coach
Anthony Limbrick

Overview

Loudoun United last played Rhode Island on 14.10.2026 23:30, the score was 1:0.

Next up for Loudoun United: Birmingham Legion on 18.10.2026 21:00 (UTC).

Loudoun United, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 2.

Statistics and results: Rhode Island results and fixtures, Birmingham Legion results and fixtures.

See also Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026
Loudoun UnitedLoudoun United21:00Brooklyn FCBrooklyn FC

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
41Ethan BandreUnited StatesEthan Bandre28220110
13Jordan FarrUnited StatesJordan Farr3261000
89Lorenzo Herrera-RaudaUnited StatesLorenzo Herrera-Rauda1900000
31Patrick DonovanUnited StatesPatrick Donovan2200000
40Ryan ConnerUnited StatesRyan Conner1700000
Defenders
21Boluwatife AkinyodeNigeriaBoluwatife Akinyode323210110
6Kwame AwuahCanadaKwame Awuah30310270
38Liam BarrusUnited StatesLiam Barrus1900000
24Jacob ErlandsonUnited StatesJacob Erlandson27160040
51Axel EssengueUnited StatesAxel Essengue23140030
5Salvatore MazzaferroCanadaSalvatore Mazzaferro25230020
4Aidan O'ConnorUnited StatesAidan O'Connor2510000
33Luca PirasItalyLuca Piras22141020
23Akil WattsUnited StatesAkil Watts26100210
2Noah AdnanUnited StatesNoah Adnan24320060
Midfielders
11Abdellatif AboukouraUnited StatesAbdellatif Aboukoura21225120
16Jack PanayotouUnited StatesJack Panayotou22170120
14Andres SouperWorldAndres Souper27150030
28Rida ZouhirCanadaRida Zouhir2260000
8James MurphyEnglandJames Murphy29332471
10Pedro SantosPortugalPedro Santos38222260
20Sean YoungCanadaSean Young25181020
Forwards
17Liam ButtsUnited StatesLiam Butts2560010
9Edward DavisUnited StatesEdward Davis20118010
39Marcos Domingos DiasBrazilMarcos Domingos Dias24181110
7Pacifique NiyongabireAustraliaPacifique Niyongabire26250250
22Christian TorresWorldChristian Torres22172200
18Giorgi LomtadzeGeorgiaGiorgi Lomtadze24110110

Transfers

  • 08.10.2026
    Patrick Donovanfrom Hartford Athletic
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Liam Buttsfrom Atlanta United
    Loan
  • 01.09.2026
    Rida Zouhirfrom D.C. United
    Free agent
  • 30.08.2026
    Elvis Amoh Takyito Colorado Springs Switchbacks
    Free agent
  • 12.08.2026
    Akil Wattsfrom St. Louis City
    Free agent
  • 06.08.2026
    Edward Davisfrom Philadelphia Union
    Loan
  • 06.08.2026
    Thorleifur Ulfarssonto Breidablik UBK
    Transfer
  • 06.08.2026
    Giorgi Lomtadzefrom Monterey Bay
    Free agent
  • 30.07.2026
    Reece Оливерto Delaware
    Free agent
  • 23.07.2026
    Arquimides Ordonezto Tulsa
    Free agent
  • 04.06.2026
    Liam Barrusfrom —
    Loan
  • 04.06.2026
    Jordan Farrfrom D.C. United
    Loan
  • 12.05.2026
    Робинсон Грантto Tulsa
    Free agent
  • 11.05.2026
    Adam James Beaudryto Colorado Rapids
    Transfer
  • 19.03.2026
    Adam James Beaudryfrom Colorado Rapids
    Loan