West Armenia

LLLLL
Coach
Папян Патрик

Overview

The previous match of West Armenia was against Shirak on 27.05.2025 14:30: 3:0.

Form of West Armenia in the last 5 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 5.

Statistics and results: Shirak statistics.

See also all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Football live score API.

Recent matches

27.05.2025Finished
Shirak3 : 0West Armenia
L
22.05.2025Finished
West Armenia0 : 3Gandzasar
L
16.05.2025Finished
Alashkert3 : 0West Armenia
L
03.05.2025Finished
Urartu8 : 0West Armenia
L
23.04.2025Finished
West Armenia0 : 1Pyunik
L

Upcoming matches

No data yet

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
88Andrija DragojevicMontenegroAndrija Dragojevic33200030
1Erik LyansbergArmeniaErik Lyansberg2010000
91Mkhitar UmreyanArmeniaMkhitar Umreyan2030000
Defenders
3ArmeniaArtak Asatryan2460000
14Aventis AventisianGreeceAventis Aventisian22200011
6Jefferson GranadoColombiaJefferson Granado22251360
99Davit SargsyanArmeniaDavit Sargsyan2120000
4Erik SmbatyanArmeniaErik Smbatyan22140010
17Tigran AyuntsArmeniaTigran Ayunts25161030
59Romain Blake1981031
44Juan BravoColombiaJuan Bravo3500000
2Artur DanielyanUkraineArtur Danielyan27202160
23Ishkhan DarbinyanArmeniaIshkhan Darbinyan2140000
18Arsen YeghiazaryanArmeniaArsen Yeghiazaryan25121010
22AniltonWorldAnilton31210050
3Artur CartashyanArmeniaArtur Cartashyan28221170
20Marco SevillaFranceMarco Sevilla2660200
Midfielders
66Suleiman IdrisNigeriaSuleiman Idris19121031
36Vahram MakhsudyanArmeniaVahram Makhsudyan22190060
27Davit PetrosyanArmeniaDavit Petrosyan2040000
99Issa Jibril TraoreMaliIssa Jibril Traore1900000
8Aram KocharyanArmeniaAram Kocharyan29210030
Forwards
80Sunday Victor ChimezieNigeriaSunday Victor Chimezie—190130
77Magomed EstamirovRussiaMagomed Estamirov2040000
32NigeriaNwabueze Paschal2060010
33Yeison Bossa RacinesEcuadorYeison Bossa Racines2670030
19Ibrahim YusufNigeriaIbrahim Yusuf21103130
7Martin GrigoryanArmeniaMartin Grigoryan24153010
11Jonel DesireHaitiJonel Desire2830010
9Artur Israelyan21201120

Transfers

  • 25.02.2025
    Timur Rudoselskiyto Zhetysu
    Free agent
  • 22.02.2025
    Juan Bravofrom Pyunik
    Free agent
  • 21.02.2025
    Armen Sargsyanto Van
    Transfer
  • 19.02.2025
    Magomed Estamirovfrom Anghust Nazran
    Free agent
  • 19.02.2025
    Davit Petrosyanfrom Ararat - Armenia
    Loan
  • 18.02.2025
    Yeison Bossa Racinesfrom Delfin
    Free agent
  • 16.02.2025
    Ishkhan Darbinyanfrom Pyunik
    Loan
  • 05.02.2025
    Djibril Traoreto Senglea Athletic
    Transfer
  • 05.02.2025
    Romain Blakefrom Chicago Fire
    Transfer
  • 04.02.2025
    Davit Sargsyanfrom Mika
    Transfer
  • 04.02.2025
    Hadji Drameto Brera Strumica
    Free agent
  • 04.02.2025
    Anatoly Aivazovto Van
    Transfer
  • 04.02.2025
    Braima Candeto Tarxien Rainbows
    Free agent
  • 02.02.2025
    Marco Sevillafrom EUGA Ardziv
    Transfer
  • 02.02.2025
    Mkhitar Umreyanfrom Urartu
    Transfer