Viking (Women)

Viking (Women)

DWWWW

Overview

Viking (Women) last played Arna-Bjornar (Women) on 17.10.2026 13:00, the score was 2:2.

Next up for Viking (Women): SF Grei (Women) on 24.10.2026 11:00 (UTC).

Viking (Women), last 5 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 0.

More on the site: Arna-Bjornar (Women), SF Grei (Women).

More matches: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
24Hannah MarkussenNorwayHannah Markussen2410000
Defenders
2Helene BrochNorwayHelene Broch2433000
23Selma LovasNorwaySelma Lovas2244000
4Ауне Helle2112000
10Nora HeggheimNorwayNora Heggheim2567000
Midfielders
5Marie Hella AndresenNorwayMarie Hella Andresen2611000
7Vilde Bakke-AndersenNorwayVilde Bakke-Andersen2211000
11NorwayMartine Kjolholdt Hauge27914000
14NorwayDavis Marie Stewart Lundhaug1633000
8NorwayNora Gjellestad Rongved2011000
16NorwayHedda Skadal2000000
77Mille AuneNorwayMille Aune2422000
6Бьорнсен Софи2222000
Forwards
19Frederikke Lund HolmbergDenmarkFrederikke Lund Holmberg2311000
17Frida Skoglund PedersenNorwayFrida Skoglund Pedersen2334000
9Eivor UlvundNorwayEivor Ulvund2247000
18Hanne Saethre JakobsenNorwayHanne Saethre Jakobsen2578000

Transfers

  • 04.08.2026
    Eivor Ulvundfrom Rosenborg (Women)
    Transfer
  • 31.05.2026
    Ida Pedersenfrom Klepp (Women)
    Transfer
  • 31.12.2025
    Mille Aunefrom Molde (Women)
    Transfer
  • 30.12.2025
    Nova Rolfssonto Vittsjo (Women)
    Free agent
  • 09.09.2025
    Martine Kjolholdt Haugefrom Fyllingsdalen (Women)
    Free agent
  • 02.08.2025
    Kristina Milneto Asane (Women)
    Free agent
  • 31.07.2025
    Beate Engelifrom HamKam (Women)
    Transfer
  • 31.07.2025
    Jenny Smedvig Sorskarto Arna-Bjornar (Women)
    Transfer
  • 31.07.2025
    Nora Gjellestad Rongvedfrom Fyllingsdalen (Women)
    Transfer
  • 30.07.2025
    Karen Rygg Imsto Molde (Women)
    Transfer
  • 17.07.2025
    Frederikke Lund Holmbergfrom Norrkoping (Women)
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2025
    Ida Nesetto Bodo-Glimt (Women)
    Free agent
  • 23.04.2025
    Nova Rolfssonfrom Malmo FF (Women)
    Free agent
  • 21.03.2025
    Todnem Mai-Helenfrom —
    Transfer
  • 20.03.2025
    Frida Skoglund Pedersenfrom —
    Transfer