AFC Malmo

AFC Malmo

LLWWW

Overview

AFC Malmo last played Angelholms on 24.10.2026 11:00, the score was 2:3.

Next up for AFC Malmo: Trollhattan on 01.11.2026 15:00 (UTC).

AFC Malmo, last 5 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 2.

More on the site: Angelholms statistics, Trollhattan statistics.

Other games: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Recent matches

24.10.2026Finished
AFC MalmoAFC Malmo2 : 3AngelholmsAngelholms
L
10.10.2026Finished
AFC MalmoAFC Malmo4 : 2Skovde AIKSkovde AIK
W
02.10.2026Finished
KristianstadsKristianstads0 : 1AFC MalmoAFC Malmo
W
27.09.2026Finished
EskilsminneEskilsminne1 : 2AFC MalmoAFC Malmo
W
19.09.2026Finished
AFC MalmoAFC Malmo3 : 1UtsiktensUtsiktens
W

Upcoming matches

01.11.2026Match starts
AFC MalmoAFC Malmo15:00TrollhattanTrollhattan
07.11.2026Match starts
RosengardRosengard14:00AFC MalmoAFC Malmo

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Ossian BrandinSwedenOssian Brandin19120020
31Philip MartenssonSwedenPhilip Martensson33140000
25SwedenJohannes Charlez Sjoberg—00000
25Tyron Zecchin MatutaSwedenTyron Zecchin Matuta2820000
Defenders
22Eren AlievskiSwedenEren Alievski21221030
12Gabriel HebrunnSwedenGabriel Hebrunn2040000
2Stefan Walid KarimSwedenStefan Walid Karim22142000
21Fredrik MartinssonSwedenFredrik Martinsson29262061
17Arton PodrimcakuWorldArton Podrimcaku24151030
20Naim SinanovNorth MacedoniaNaim Sinanov2030010
3Albin Sjostrand BjurnemarkSwedenAlbin Sjostrand Bjurnemark25261020
4Linus Larsen1920000
5Lucas LarsenSwedenLucas Larsen24230020
Midfielders
36Markus BjorkqvistSwedenMarkus Bjorkqvist2383010
77Vicente Jose Castro RojasChileVicente Jose Castro Rojas25125000
36Victor KristianssonSwedenVictor Kristiansson2880000
19Mahdi FatahiPalestineMahdi Fatahi23262020
14Lukas Minter WettergrenSwedenLukas Minter Wettergren21212020
6Brwa NouriSwedenBrwa Nouri39251051
10Anton ReuterskioldSwedenAnton Reuterskiold26225020
7Колер Никола27100000
37Petar PetrovicSerbiaPetar Petrovic31161041
Forwards
30Ahmed AwadPakistanAhmed Awad34225010
9Filip BohmanSwedenFilip Bohman29134031
23Kim DicksonSwedenKim Dickson2461000
8Kevin HarletunSwedenKevin Harletun26224050
11Andre ReinholdssonSwedenAndre Reinholdsson30224010
99Cihan SenerSwedenCihan Sener30278050

Transfers

  • 29.08.2026
    Markus Bjorkqvistfrom Landskrona BoIS
    Loan
  • 20.08.2026
    Колер Николаfrom Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz
    Transfer
  • 03.08.2026
    Linus Larsenfrom —
    Transfer
  • 31.07.2026
    Tyron Zecchin Matutafrom IFK Haninge
    Free agent
  • 29.07.2026
    Kim Dicksonfrom Orebro
    Loan
  • 16.07.2026
    Elias Eliassito Vaxjo Norra
    Free agent
  • 25.03.2026
    Petar Petrovicfrom Radnicki Nis
    Free agent
  • 23.03.2026
    Victor Anderssonto Utsiktens
    Free agent
  • 11.03.2026
    Eren Alievskifrom Trelleborgs
    Free agent
  • 08.03.2026
    Adrian Nezirito Osterlen
    Free agent
  • 05.03.2026
    Alexander Blomqvistto IFK Simrishamn
    Free agent
  • 04.03.2026
    Naim Sinanovfrom IFK Varnamo
    Transfer
  • 03.03.2026
    Kevin Harletunfrom FBK Balkan
    Transfer
  • 24.02.2026
    Lucas Larsenfrom Eskilsminne
    Transfer
  • 24.02.2026
    Cihan Senerfrom Rosengard
    Free agent