Sport Huancayo II

Sport Huancayo II

DWDLW
Coach
Juan Carlos Arce

Overview

Sport Huancayo II last played Comerciantes on 25.10.2026 18:00, the score was 2:2.

Next up for Sport Huancayo II: ADA Jaen on 31.10.2026 20:15 (UTC).

Sport Huancayo II, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 1.

Statistics and results: Comerciantes statistics, ADA Jaen statistics.

Other games: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
ADA JaenADA Jaen20:15Sport Huancayo IISport Huancayo II

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
29PeruAldair Ccorahua2540000
29PeruFabian Palomino2300000
1Massimo SandiPeruMassimo Sandi24170020
Defenders
2Juan AguilarParaguayJuan Aguilar26152051
19Paolo AndiaPeruPaolo Andia2950010
92Juan BarredaPeruJuan Barreda33121020
30PeruDiego Marssel Cienfuegos Abad20111000
7Diego ContrerasWorldDiego Contreras2000000
27Pedro Guillermo Ibanez GalvezPeruPedro Guillermo Ibanez Galvez25190061
44Costa RicaLuis Torres22150031
21Fabricio Rodrigo Ramos BenavidesPeruFabricio Rodrigo Ramos Benavides2010010
Midfielders
6PeruJeremi Adolfo Espinoza Lopez21180000
9Juan MartinezArgentinaJuan Martinez2174000
5Jose Guillermo Meza PichardoPeruJose Guillermo Meza Pichardo21200050
38Edu VillarPeruEdu Villar2230010
21Leonardo VillarPeruLeonardo Villar2680000
Forwards
20PeruValentino Balbuena21160000
22Ciro ContrerasPeruCiro Contreras22140010
89ColombiaGabriel Fuentes27133000
13WorldJhonier Hurtado Castro25203011
11Cesar OrtizSpainCesar Ortiz28192020
10PeruCristian Joel Mendoza Suarez23191010
7Giuseppe ValdeavellanoPeruGiuseppe Valdeavellano1940000
18Акоста АлексАкоста Алекс26204041
21Москера Хорман23184050

Transfers

  • 15.09.2026
    Andy Contrerasto —
    Free agent
  • 30.07.2026
    Eduardo Legarioto —
    Free agent
  • 31.05.2026
    Diego Contrerasfrom Sport Boys
    Transfer
  • 12.03.2026
    Акоста Алексfrom Cerro Porteno
    Transfer
  • 28.02.2026
    Jhonier Hurtado Castrofrom Internacional Palmira
    Transfer
  • 28.02.2026
    Fabian Palominofrom Ayacucho
    Transfer
  • 28.02.2026
    Pedro Guillermo Ibanez Galvezfrom EM Deportivo Binacional
    Transfer
  • 28.02.2026
    Gabriel Fuentesfrom Sport Huancayo
    Transfer
  • 31.01.2026
    Juan Aguilarfrom Aguilas Doradas
    Transfer
  • 28.02.2025
    Cotache Anyelofrom —
    Transfer
  • 31.12.2023
    Giuseppe Valdeavellanofrom —
    Transfer
  • 31.12.2023
    Eduardo Legariofrom Alianza Lima II
    Transfer
  • 31.12.2021
    Ciro Contrerasfrom Deportivo Municipal II
    Transfer
  • 31.12.2021
    Andy Contrerasfrom Esther Grande de Bentin
    Transfer
  • 30.12.2019
    Luis Herrerato EM Deportivo Binacional II
    Transfer