Maccabi Rishon LeZion — Hapoel Ashdod 28:26: match report and statistics

Israel Championship · 28.02.2020 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Maccabi Rishon LeZion
Finished28 : 2628.02.2020 14:00
Hapoel Ashdod

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Maccabi Rishon LeZion0%
  • Draw0%
  • Hapoel Ashdod0%

Overview

The Israel Championship match Maccabi Rishon LeZion – Hapoel Ashdod on 28.02.2020 14:00 (UTC) finished 28:26. Maccabi Rishon LeZion took the victory.

Form of Maccabi Rishon LeZion in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0. Form of Hapoel Ashdod in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Maccabi Rishon LeZion: 2, wins of Hapoel Ashdod: 3, draws: 1. The last meeting on 08.11.2019 13:00 ended Hapoel Ashdod 30:22 Maccabi Rishon LeZion.

Maccabi Rishon LeZion: position 1 in the table, points: 29, matches played: 18. Hapoel Ashdod: position 3 in the table, points: 26, matches played: 19.

More on the site: Maccabi Rishon LeZion statistics, Hapoel Ashdod statistics, Israel Championship standings and results.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Maccabi Rishon LeZion
151328
Hapoel Ashdod
121426

Lead tracker

Maccabi Rishon LeZion +16Biggest lead+0 Hapoel Ashdod
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

2 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
157 / 326
Points
169 / 326
Matches

Previous matches: Maccabi Rishon LeZion

Previous matches: Hapoel Ashdod

Match info

Season
2019/2020

Upcoming matches: Maccabi Rishon LeZion

Upcoming matches: Hapoel Ashdod

Israel Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Maccabi Rishon LeZion181413582:480+10229
2MK Holon191252558:493+6529
3Hapoel Ashdod191306548:499+4926
4Hapoel Rishon LeZion191306535:490+4526
5Ramat Hasharon181134574:525+4925
6Beer Sheva19928517:505+1220
7Maccabi Ironi Rehovot198110534:548-1417
8Ness Ziona197111527:570-4315
9Maccabi Kiryat Motzkin197012567:594-2714
10Bnei Herzliya196112560:611-5113
11Hapoel Kiryat Ono195014511:565-5410
12Maccabi Dimona191018487:620-1332
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Play-off)
  • Division 1 (Play Out)

Trends

  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Maccabi Rishon LeZionmatches: 1 · 4Hapoel Ashdod
56.0Avg match total51.8
—Over 47.575%3/4
—Under 47.525%1/4
—Over 49.575%3/4
—Under 49.525%1/4
—Over 51.550%2/4
—Under 51.550%2/4
100%1/1Over 52.5—
0%0/1Under 52.5—
—Over 53.525%1/4
—Under 53.575%3/4
100%1/1Over 54.5—
0%0/1Under 54.5—
—Over 55.525%1/4
—Under 55.575%3/4
0%0/1Over 56.5—
100%1/1Under 56.5—
0%0/1Over 58.5—
100%1/1Under 58.5—
0%0/1Over 60.5—
100%1/1Under 60.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 4
Maccabi Rishon LeZionHapoel Ashdod
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1412100%Period 1100%4856
1911100%Period 2100%6142
  • • Maccabi Rishon LeZion scores most in Period 2: 19 of 33 goals (58%).
  • • Maccabi Rishon LeZion concedes most in Period 1: 12 of 23 conceded.
  • • Hapoel Ashdod scores most in Period 2: 61 of 109 goals (56%).
  • • Hapoel Ashdod concedes most in Period 1: 56 of 98 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Maccabi Rishon LeZion wins2 of 6
50%Hapoel Ashdod wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 54.33 goals per match on average.