Celje Pivovarna Lasko — Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb 29:28: match report and statistics

Champions League · 09.02.2021 17:45 · Finished

Compare teams

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Celje Pivovarna Lasko0%
  • Draw0%
  • Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb0%

Overview

Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb ended 29:28 on 09.02.2021 17:45 (UTC) in Champions League. Celje Pivovarna Lasko took the victory. Goals: Josip Sarac 2', Tilen Kodrin 8', Matej Hrstic 9', Kristjan Horzen 10', Nemanja Obradovic 10', Matej Hrstic 11', Kristjan Horzen 15', Vlado Matanovic 16', Josip Sarac 17', Josip Sarac 18', Josip Sarac 19', Matic Groselj 22', Kristjan Horzen 22', Nemanja Obradovic 23', Vlado Matanovic 24', David Razgor 24', Vlado Matanovic 24', Senjamin Buric 25', Patrik Leban 26', Matej Hrstic 26', Josip Sarac 27', Matic Groselj 28', Luka Mrakovcic 30', Tilen Kodrin 31', Nikola Grahovac 32', Matic Groselj 32', Josip Sarac 34', Senjamin Buric 35', Josip Sarac 35', Vlado Matanovic 36', Patrik Leban 37', Luka Lovre Klarica 38', Tilen Kodrin 38', Luka Lovre Klarica 39', Gasper Marguc 39', Josip Sarac 40', Matej Hrstic 40', Tilen Kodrin 41', Matej Hrstic 41', Ivan Laljek 44', Ziga Mlakar 44', Luka Lovre Klarica 44', Ziga Mlakar 45', Vlado Matanovic 45', Senjamin Buric 47', Josip Sarac 50', Matej Hrstic 52', Josip Sarac 52', Tilen Kodrin 53', Senjamin Buric 54', Luka Lovre Klarica 55', Kristjan Horzen 58'.

Form of Celje Pivovarna Lasko in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0. Form of Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 7. Wins of Celje Pivovarna Lasko: 4, wins of Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 21.10.2020 18:45 ended Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb 22:30 Celje Pivovarna Lasko.

Celje Pivovarna Lasko: position 7 in the table, points: 8, matches played: 14. Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb: position 8 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 14.

Statistics and results: Celje Pivovarna Lasko results and fixtures, Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb results and fixtures, Champions League table.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Celje Pivovarna Lasko
141529
Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb
121628

Match events

Lineups

Starting line-up

Lead tracker

Celje Pivovarna Lasko +5Biggest lead+0 Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

4 / 7
Wins
2 / 7
165 / 310
Points
145 / 310
Matches

Previous matches: Celje Pivovarna Lasko

Previous matches: Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb

Match info

Season
2020/2021

Upcoming matches: Celje Pivovarna Lasko

Upcoming matches: Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb

Champions League

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Flensburg141013341:336+521
2PSG14914388:327+6119
3Industria Kielce14914442:414+2819
4Meshkov Brest14716383:380+315
5Porto14527361:362-112
6Pick Szeged14608318:329-1112
7Vardar14338335:350-159
8Elverum142111387:457-705
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Barcelona141400505:412+9328
2Veszprem14923443:392+5120
3THW Kiel14725394:378+1616
4Aalborg14707397:411-1414
5Motor Zaporozhye14707389:411-2214
6Nantes14527388:378+1012
7Celje Pivovarna Lasko144010372:413-418
8Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb140014369:462-930
  • Promotion - Champions League (Play-off)

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 51.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 55.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Celje Pivovarna Laskomatches: 3 · 2Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb
53.7Avg match total63.0
100%3/3Over 49.5—
0%0/3Under 49.5—
100%3/3Over 51.5—
0%0/3Under 51.5—
33%1/3Over 53.5—
67%2/3Under 53.5—
0%0/3Over 55.5—
100%3/3Under 55.5—
0%0/3Over 57.5—
100%3/3Under 57.5—
—Over 59.550%1/2
—Under 59.550%1/2
—Over 61.550%1/2
—Under 61.550%1/2
—Over 63.550%1/2
—Under 63.550%1/2
—Over 65.550%1/2
—Under 65.550%1/2
—Over 67.550%1/2
—Under 67.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Celje Pivovarna LaskoPrvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4435100%Period 1100%2637
4339100%Period 2100%2637
  • • Celje Pivovarna Lasko scores most in Period 1: 44 of 87 goals (51%).
  • • Celje Pivovarna Lasko concedes most in Period 2: 39 of 74 conceded.
  • • Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb scores most in Period 1: 26 of 52 goals (50%).
  • • Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb concedes most in Period 1: 37 of 74 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Celje Pivovarna Lasko wins4 of 6
33%Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 51.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0