Maccabi Rishon LeZion — Beer Sheva 32:28: match report and statistics

Israel Championship · 11.12.2020 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Maccabi Rishon LeZion
Finished32 : 2811.12.2020 13:00
Beer Sheva

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Maccabi Rishon LeZion0%
  • Draw0%
  • Beer Sheva0%

Overview

Final score Maccabi Rishon LeZion 32:28 Beer Sheva, Israel Championship, 11.12.2020 13:00 (UTC). Maccabi Rishon LeZion took the victory.

Form of Maccabi Rishon LeZion in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Beer Sheva in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 9. Wins of Maccabi Rishon LeZion: 5, wins of Beer Sheva: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 03.03.2020 18:00 ended Beer Sheva 26:38 Maccabi Rishon LeZion.

Maccabi Rishon LeZion: position 4 in the table, points: 18, matches played: 12. Beer Sheva: position 9 in the table, points: 8, matches played: 12.

Related pages: Maccabi Rishon LeZion, Beer Sheva, Israel Championship table.

Other games: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 0

5 / 9
Wins
1 / 9
191 / 343
Points
152 / 343
Matches

Previous matches: Maccabi Rishon LeZion

Previous matches: Beer Sheva

Match info

Season
2020/2021

Upcoming matches: Maccabi Rishon LeZion

Upcoming matches: Beer Sheva

Israel Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ramat Hasharon121200406:335+7124
2Hapoel Rishon LeZion121002364:315+4920
3Hapoel Ashdod12912354:302+5219
4Maccabi Rishon LeZion12903365:339+2618
5Bnei Herzliya12633397:380+1715
6MK Holon12525370:364+612
7Ness Ziona12525337:350-1312
8Hapoel Kiryat Ono12327353:367-148
9Beer Sheva12327332:370-388
10Maccabi Kiryat Motzkin12408357:379-228
11Maccabi Dimona12318328:366-387
12Maccabi Tel Aviv12219327:385-585
13Maccabi Ironi Rehovot120012350:388-380
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Winners stage)
  • Division 1 (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 1, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Maccabi Rishon LeZionmatches: 1 · 2Beer Sheva
65.0Avg match total60.5
—Over 56.550%1/2
—Under 56.550%1/2
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 61.5—
0%0/1Under 61.5—
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 63.5—
0%0/1Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 65.5—
100%1/1Under 65.5—
0%0/1Over 67.5—
100%1/1Under 67.5—
0%0/1Over 69.5—
100%1/1Under 69.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
Maccabi Rishon LeZionBeer Sheva
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1413100%Period 1100%1015
2018100%Period 2100%1610
  • • Maccabi Rishon LeZion scores most in Period 2: 20 of 34 goals (59%).
  • • Maccabi Rishon LeZion concedes most in Period 2: 18 of 31 conceded.
  • • Beer Sheva scores most in Period 2: 16 of 26 goals (62%).
  • • Beer Sheva concedes most in Period 1: 15 of 25 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Maccabi Rishon LeZion wins5 of 6
17%Beer Sheva wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.17 goals per match on average.