Elbflorenz — TUSEM Essen 29:31: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 26.09.2021 16:39 · Finished

Compare teams
Elbflorenz
Finished29 : 3126.09.2021 16:39
TUSEM Essen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Elbflorenz0%
  • Draw0%
  • TUSEM Essen0%

Overview

The Germany. 2. Bundesliga match Elbflorenz – TUSEM Essen on 26.09.2021 16:39 (UTC) finished 29:31. TUSEM Essen took the victory.

Form of Elbflorenz in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of TUSEM Essen in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Elbflorenz: 1, wins of TUSEM Essen: 4, draws: 1. The last meeting on 21.02.2020 18:30 ended TUSEM Essen 29:25 Elbflorenz.

Elbflorenz: position 9 in the table, points: 41, matches played: 38. TUSEM Essen: position 8 in the table, points: 41, matches played: 38.

Statistics and results: Elbflorenz statistics, TUSEM Essen statistics, Germany. 2. Bundesliga table.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Elbflorenz
20929
TUSEM Essen
191231

Lineups

Lead tracker

Elbflorenz +4Biggest lead+2 TUSEM Essen
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 1

1 / 16
Wins
4 / 16
157 / 334
Points
177 / 334
Matches

Previous matches: Elbflorenz

Previous matches: TUSEM Essen

26.09.2021Finished
Elbflorenz29 : 31TUSEM Essen
W
11.09.2021Finished
EHV Aue28 : 32TUSEM Essen
W
17.08.2021Finished
TUSEM Essen26 : 30GOG
L

Match info

Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Elbflorenz

22.11.2026Match starts
Elbflorenz16:001. VfL Potsdam

Upcoming matches: TUSEM Essen

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1VfL Gummersbach3831071218:1036+18262
2ASV Hamm 04-6938225111103:1067+3649
3ThSV Eisenach38231141048:1025+2347
4TV Huttenberg38214131122:1090+3246
5Nordhorn-Lingen38230151042:1013+2946
6SG BBM Bietigheim38193161095:1059+3641
7VfL Eintracht Hagen38185151109:1083+2641
8TUSEM Essen38193161069:1057+1241
9Elbflorenz38185151065:1059+641
10VfL Lubeck-Schwartau38172191073:1079-636
112000 Coburg38163191062:1067-535
12Dessau Rosslauer38155181085:1105-2035
13Die Eulen Ludwigshafen38146181006:1027-2134
14Wolfe Wurzburg38170211016:1053-3734
15Empor Rostock38144201039:1110-7132
16TSV Bayer Dormagen3813520974:1016-4231
17TV Grosswallstadt38134211047:1074-2730
18TuS Ferndorf38134211034:1067-3330
19EHV Aue38106221031:1090-5926
20TV Emsdetten3895241030:1091-6123
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Under 61.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Elbflorenzmatches: 2 · 1TUSEM Essen
61.5Avg match total60.0
—Over 56.5100%1/1
—Under 56.50%0/1
100%2/2Over 57.5—
0%0/2Under 57.5—
—Over 58.5100%1/1
—Under 58.50%0/1
50%1/2Over 59.5—
50%1/2Under 59.5—
—Over 60.50%0/1
—Under 60.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 61.5—
50%1/2Under 61.5—
—Over 62.50%0/1
—Under 62.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 63.5—
50%1/2Under 63.5—
—Over 64.50%0/1
—Under 64.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 65.5—
100%2/2Under 65.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 1
ElbflorenzTUSEM Essen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2835100%Period 1100%1314
2931100%Period 2100%1914
  • • Elbflorenz scores most in Period 2: 29 of 57 goals (51%).
  • • Elbflorenz concedes most in Period 1: 35 of 66 conceded.
  • • TUSEM Essen scores most in Period 2: 19 of 32 goals (59%).
  • • TUSEM Essen concedes most in Period 1: 14 of 28 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Elbflorenz wins1 of 6
67%TUSEM Essen wins4 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 5