SSV Brixen — Terraquilia Carpi 39:27: match report and statistics

Italy. Serie A Gold · 13.11.2021 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
SSV Brixen
Finished39 : 2713.11.2021 18:00
Terraquilia Carpi

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • SSV Brixen0%
  • Draw0%
  • Terraquilia Carpi0%

Overview

The Italy. Serie A Gold match SSV Brixen – Terraquilia Carpi on 13.11.2021 18:00 (UTC) finished 39:27. SSV Brixen took the victory.

Form of SSV Brixen in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Terraquilia Carpi in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 3. Wins of SSV Brixen: 0, wins of Terraquilia Carpi: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 25.10.2023 18:00 ended SSV Brixen 38:29 Terraquilia Carpi.

SSV Brixen: position 5 in the table, points: 15, matches played: 12. Terraquilia Carpi: position 11 in the table, points: 6, matches played: 12.

More on the site: SSV Brixen, Terraquilia Carpi, Italy. Serie A Gold standings and results.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
SSV Brixen
201939
Terraquilia Carpi
121527

Lead tracker

SSV Brixen +27Biggest lead+0 Terraquilia Carpi
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

0 / 3
Wins
0 / 3
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: SSV Brixen

Previous matches: Terraquilia Carpi

Match info

Tournament
Serie A
Season
2021

Italy. Serie A Gold

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Junior Fasano121011369:309+6021
2Raimond Sassari12912356:313+4319
3Pressano12912319:285+3419
4Conversano12822354:299+5518
5SSV Brixen12714359:313+4615
6Meran12525328:330-212
7SSV Bozen12525333:340-712
8Eppan12435362:357+511
9Trieste12507303:302+110
10Cassano Magnago12417285:292-79
11Terraquilia Carpi12309279:322-436
12ASD Albatro Teamnetwork121011257:323-662
13Secchia Rubiera121011262:381-1192
  • Promotion - Serie A (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Serie A (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 22.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

SSV Brixenmatches: 2 · 2Terraquilia Carpi
43.5Avg match total50.5
100%2/2Over 39.5—
0%0/2Under 39.5—
100%2/2Over 41.5—
0%0/2Under 41.5—
50%1/2Over 43.5—
50%1/2Under 43.5—
0%0/2Over 45.5—
100%2/2Under 45.5—
—Over 46.5100%2/2
—Under 46.50%0/2
0%0/2Over 47.5—
100%2/2Under 47.5—
—Over 48.550%1/2
—Under 48.550%1/2
—Over 50.550%1/2
—Under 50.550%1/2
—Over 52.550%1/2
—Under 52.550%1/2
—Over 54.50%0/2
—Under 54.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
SSV BrixenTerraquilia Carpi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
126100%Period 1100%1217
159100%Period 2100%1213
  • • SSV Brixen scores most in Period 2: 15 of 27 goals (56%).
  • • SSV Brixen concedes most in Period 2: 9 of 15 conceded.
  • • Terraquilia Carpi scores most in Period 1: 12 of 24 goals (50%).
  • • Terraquilia Carpi concedes most in Period 1: 17 of 30 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
100%SSV Brixen wins3 of 3
0%Terraquilia Carpi wins0 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 65 goals per match on average.