Vardar — Prilep 41:27: match report and statistics

Republic of North Macedonia Championship · 12.11.2022 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Vardar
Finished41 : 2712.11.2022 11:30
Prilep

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vardar0%
  • Draw0%
  • Prilep0%

Overview

Final score Vardar 41:27 Prilep, Republic of North Macedonia Championship, 12.11.2022 11:30 (UTC). The win went to Vardar.

Vardar, last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Prilep, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4.

All meetings of Vardar and Prilep: 3 (wins of Vardar: 3, wins of Prilep: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 17.09.2022 11:30 ended Prilep 19:34 Vardar.

Vardar in the standings: place 1, points 42, played 14. Prilep in the standings: place 6, points 13, played 14.

More on the site: Vardar, Prilep, Republic of North Macedonia Championship.

See also all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vardar
192241
Prilep
131427

Lead tracker

Vardar +28Biggest lead+0 Prilep
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

3 / 3
Wins
0 / 3
109 / 172
Points
63 / 172
Matches
17.09.2022Finished
Prilep19 : 34Vardar
10.02.2022Finished
Prilep20 : 34Vardar
23.10.2021Finished
Vardar41 : 24Prilep

Previous matches: Vardar

05.11.2022Finished
Butel23 : 26Vardar
W
28.10.2022Finished
Vardar41 : 19Vardar
W
21.10.2022Finished
Vardar35 : 23Struga
W
06.10.2022Finished
Kumanovo18 : 31Vardar
W
01.10.2022Finished
Ohrid22 : 27Vardar
W
24.09.2022Finished
Vardar28 : 25RK Alkaloid
W

Previous matches: Prilep

05.11.2022Finished
Prilep25 : 26Ohrid
L
29.10.2022Finished
RK Alkaloid37 : 22Prilep
L
21.10.2022Finished
Prilep33 : 29Kumanovo
W
07.10.2022Finished
Butel32 : 25Prilep
L
24.09.2022Finished
Struga25 : 25Prilep
D
17.09.2022Finished
Prilep19 : 34Vardar
L

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Vardar

11.10.2025Match starts
Vardar15:00Prilep
26.08.2026Match starts
Dynamo Pancevo15:00Vardar
28.08.2026Match starts
Vojvodina15:00Vardar
31.08.2026Match starts
Ohrid15:00Vardar

Upcoming matches: Prilep

11.10.2025Match starts
Vardar15:00Prilep

Republic of North Macedonia Championship

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Vardar141400465:313+15242
2RK Alkaloid141103474:348+12633
3Butel141004376:337+3930
4Ohrid14815368:338+3025
5Struga14527358:391-3317
6Prilep14419358:434-7613
7Vardar141013320:436-1163
8Kumanovo141013322:444-1223
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Eurofarm Pelister141310454:313+14140
2Tinex Prolet141022395:347+4832
3Eurofarm Pelister II14914392:348+4428
4GRK Tikves14914369:345+2428
5Golden Art KL714608348:373-2518
6Skopje 2020143011330:395-659
7Radovish141211341:412-715
8Junior Kisela Voda141112343:439-964
  • Promotion - Superleague (Winners stage)
  • Superleague (Losers stage)

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 26.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 59.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Vardarmatches: 3 · 3Prilep
57.0Avg match total55.3
—Over 51.567%2/3
—Under 51.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 53.567%2/3
33%1/3Under 53.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 55.567%2/3
33%1/3Under 55.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 57.533%1/3
33%1/3Under 57.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 59.50%0/3
67%2/3Under 59.5100%3/3
0%0/3Over 61.5—
100%3/3Under 61.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
VardarPrilep
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5035100%Period 1100%3645
5432100%Period 2100%3649
  • • Vardar scores most in Period 2: 54 of 104 goals (52%).
  • • Vardar concedes most in Period 1: 35 of 67 conceded.
  • • Prilep scores most in Period 1: 36 of 72 goals (50%).
  • • Prilep concedes most in Period 2: 49 of 94 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
100%Vardar wins3 of 3
0%Prilep wins0 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 57.33 goals per match on average.