Galichanka (Women) — MKS Gniezno (Women) 33:25: match report and statistics

Polish Championship. Superliga. Women · 05.10.2022 17:35 · Finished

Compare teams
Galichanka (Women)
Finished33 : 2505.10.2022 17:35
MKS Gniezno (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Galichanka (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • MKS Gniezno (Women)0%

Overview

Final score Galichanka (Women) 33:25 MKS Gniezno (Women), Polish Championship. Superliga. Women, 05.10.2022 17:35 (UTC). Galichanka (Women) took the victory.

Form of Galichanka (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of MKS Gniezno (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Galichanka (Women): 1, wins of MKS Gniezno (Women): 0, draws: 0.

Galichanka (Women): position 6 in the table, points: 24, matches played: 18. MKS Gniezno (Women): position 8 in the table, points: 17, matches played: 18.

Statistics and results: Galichanka (Women), MKS Gniezno (Women), Polish Championship. Superliga. Women table.

Other games: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Galichanka (Women)
112233
MKS Gniezno (Women)
141125

Lead tracker

Galichanka (Women) +8Biggest lead+5 MKS Gniezno (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

1 / 5
Wins
0 / 5
33 / 58
Points
25 / 58
Matches

Previous matches: Galichanka (Women)

Previous matches: MKS Gniezno (Women)

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Galichanka (Women)

Upcoming matches: MKS Gniezno (Women)

Polish Championship. Superliga. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Zaglebie Lubin (Women)181800580:388+19254
2MKS Lublin (Women)181404518:470+4842
3Kobierzyce (Women)181305532:446+8640
4MKS Piotrcovia Piotrkow Tryb (Women)181008518:491+2730
5SPR JKS Jaroslaw (Women)18909468:466+227
6Galichanka (Women)188010485:506-2124
7EB Start Elblag (Women)186012474:548-7418
8MKS Gniezno (Women)186012472:563-9117
9PR Koszalin (Women)185013459:509-5015
10Tauron Ruch Szczypiorno Kalisz (Women)181017458:577-1193
  • Promotion - Superleague. Women (Winners stage)
  • Superleague. Women (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Under 55.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored under 26.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 24.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Lost 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Galichanka (Women)matches: 1 · 2MKS Gniezno (Women)
39.0Avg match total58.0
100%1/1Over 35.5—
0%0/1Under 35.5—
100%1/1Over 37.5—
0%0/1Under 37.5—
0%0/1Over 39.5—
100%1/1Under 39.5—
0%0/1Over 41.5—
100%1/1Under 41.5—
0%0/1Over 43.5—
100%1/1Under 43.5—
—Over 54.550%1/2
—Under 54.550%1/2
—Over 56.550%1/2
—Under 56.550%1/2
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
Galichanka (Women)MKS Gniezno (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1211100%Period 1100%3031
88100%Period 2100%2629
  • • Galichanka (Women) scores most in Period 1: 12 of 20 goals (60%).
  • • Galichanka (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 11 of 19 conceded.
  • • MKS Gniezno (Women) scores most in Period 1: 30 of 56 goals (54%).
  • • MKS Gniezno (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 31 of 60 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 3