Elbflorenz — TUSEM Essen 21:20: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 14.12.2022 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Elbflorenz
Finished21 : 2014.12.2022 18:30
TUSEM Essen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Elbflorenz0%
  • Draw0%
  • TUSEM Essen0%

Overview

The Germany. 2. Bundesliga match Elbflorenz – TUSEM Essen on 14.12.2022 18:30 (UTC) finished 21:20. The win went to Elbflorenz.

Elbflorenz, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. TUSEM Essen, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Elbflorenz and TUSEM Essen: 8 (wins of Elbflorenz: 0, wins of TUSEM Essen: 5, draws: 1). The last meeting on 23.02.2022 19:58 ended TUSEM Essen 34:25 Elbflorenz.

Elbflorenz in the standings: place 16, points 28, played 37. TUSEM Essen in the standings: place 8, points 42, played 38.

Related pages: Elbflorenz, TUSEM Essen, Germany. 2. Bundesliga standings and results.

See also Handball matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Elbflorenz
101121
TUSEM Essen
101020

Lineups

Lead tracker

Elbflorenz +2Biggest lead+2 TUSEM Essen
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 1

0 / 8
Wins
5 / 8
162 / 351
Points
189 / 351
Matches

Previous matches: Elbflorenz

Previous matches: TUSEM Essen

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Elbflorenz

22.11.2026Match starts
Elbflorenz16:001. VfL Potsdam

Upcoming matches: TUSEM Essen

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Balingen-Weilstetten3727641102:985+11760
2Dessau Rosslauer3825491183:1091+9254
3ThSV Eisenach3723771053:924+12953
4Nordhorn-Lingen37241121018:971+4749
5SG BBM Bietigheim38233121179:1104+7549
6TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke38233121106:1051+5549
71. VfL Potsdam38204141142:1116+2644
8TUSEM Essen38202161056:1010+4642
9Die Eulen Ludwigshafen38185151150:1146+441
10VfL Eintracht Hagen37190181140:1138+238
112000 Coburg37173171038:1008+3037
12VfL Lubeck-Schwartau38155181069:1071-235
13TV Huttenberg38171201110:1137-2735
14TV Grosswallstadt37145181019:1055-3633
15TSV Bayer Dormagen38161211052:1067-1533
16Elbflorenz37132221043:1097-5428
17Motor Zaporozhye38114231087:1143-5626
18HSG Konstanz3875261067:1217-15019
19Empor Rostock386230996:1149-15314
20Wolfe Wurzburg3761301052:1182-13013
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 27.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 46.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Won 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 2, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Elbflorenzmatches: 1 · 2TUSEM Essen
51.0Avg match total48.0
—Over 44.550%1/2
—Under 44.550%1/2
—Over 46.550%1/2
—Under 46.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 47.5—
0%0/1Under 47.5—
—Over 48.550%1/2
—Under 48.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 49.5—
0%0/1Under 49.5—
—Over 50.550%1/2
—Under 50.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 51.5—
100%1/1Under 51.5—
—Over 52.550%1/2
—Under 52.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 53.5—
100%1/1Under 53.5—
0%0/1Over 55.5—
100%1/1Under 55.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
ElbflorenzTUSEM Essen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1311100%Period 1100%2119
1215100%Period 2100%3026
  • • Elbflorenz scores most in Period 1: 13 of 25 goals (52%).
  • • Elbflorenz concedes most in Period 2: 15 of 26 conceded.
  • • TUSEM Essen scores most in Period 2: 30 of 51 goals (59%).
  • • TUSEM Essen concedes most in Period 2: 26 of 45 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Elbflorenz wins0 of 6
83%TUSEM Essen wins5 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 58.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 2