Pays d'Aix — Creteil 37:35: match report and statistics

France. Division 1 · 14.04.2023 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Pays d'Aix
Finished37 : 3514.04.2023 18:00
Creteil

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Pays d'Aix0%
  • Draw0%
  • Creteil0%

Overview

Pays d'Aix vs Creteil ended 37:35 on 14.04.2023 18:00 (UTC) in France. Division 1. Pays d'Aix took the victory.

Form of Pays d'Aix in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Creteil in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Pays d'Aix: 6, wins of Creteil: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 28.10.2022 20:07 ended Creteil 27:32 Pays d'Aix.

Pays d'Aix: position 11 in the table, points: 24, matches played: 30. Creteil: position 14 in the table, points: 16, matches played: 30.

More on the site: Pays d'Aix results and fixtures, Creteil results and fixtures, France. Division 1 table.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Pays d'Aix
172037
Creteil
191635

Lineups

Lead tracker

Pays d'Aix +5Biggest lead+3 Creteil
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

6 / 10
Wins
0 / 10
183 / 331
Points
148 / 331
Matches
28.10.2022Finished
Creteil27 : 32Pays d'Aix
08.04.2022Finished
Pays d'Aix30 : 26Creteil
22.10.2021Finished
Creteil23 : 29Pays d'Aix
09.06.2021Finished
Pays d'Aix33 : 22Creteil
16.10.2020Finished
Creteil27 : 31Pays d'Aix
13.11.2019Finished
Pays d'Aix28 : 23Creteil

Previous matches: Pays d'Aix

08.04.2023Finished
Dunkerque32 : 29Pays d'Aix
L
05.04.2023Finished
Nantes37 : 24Pays d'Aix
L
24.03.2023Finished
Ivry29 : 29Pays d'Aix
D
04.03.2023Finished
Nantes39 : 28Pays d'Aix
L

Previous matches: Creteil

07.04.2023Finished
Creteil30 : 36Fenix Toulouse
L
31.03.2023Finished
Creteil37 : 40PSG
L
03.03.2023Finished
Creteil34 : 30Dunkerque
W
24.02.2023Finished
Montpellier36 : 27Creteil
L

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Pays d'Aix

15.11.2026Match starts
Pays d'Aix16:00PSG
20.11.2026Match starts
Limoges Handball17:00Pays d'Aix

Upcoming matches: Creteil

13.11.2026Match starts
Creteil19:30UMS Pontault-Combault

France. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1PSG3027031074:898+17654
2Montpellier302604949:833+11652
3Nantes3024241024:864+16050
4Chambery Savoie302028931:870+6142
5USAM Nimes Gard302019959:901+5841
6Fenix Toulouse3017310978:923+5537
7Saint-Raphael Var3013017926:930-426
8Dunkerque3012216901:977-7626
9Cesson-Rennes Metropole3011316805:828-2325
10Limoges Handball3011316909:945-3625
11Pays d'Aix3011217874:922-4824
12Ivry307419881:961-8018
13C' Chartres Metropole308220876:918-4218
14Creteil307221905:1014-10916
15Istres Ouest Provence305421910:992-8214
16Selestat Alsace305223832:958-12612
  • Promotion - Champions League
  • Promotion - European League
  • Relegation - France. Division 2

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 61.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 66.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 35.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Pays d'Aixmatches: 2 · 3Creteil
54.0Avg match total64.3
100%2/2Over 50.5—
0%0/2Under 50.5—
50%1/2Over 52.5—
50%1/2Under 52.5—
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
0%0/2Over 56.5—
100%2/2Under 56.5—
0%0/2Over 58.5—
100%2/2Under 58.5—
—Over 60.5100%3/3
—Under 60.50%0/3
—Over 62.5100%3/3
—Under 62.50%0/3
—Over 64.533%1/3
—Under 64.567%2/3
—Over 66.50%0/3
—Under 66.5100%3/3
—Over 68.50%0/3
—Under 68.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Pays d'AixCreteil
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2629100%Period 1100%4461
2726100%Period 2100%4345
  • • Pays d'Aix scores most in Period 2: 27 of 53 goals (51%).
  • • Pays d'Aix concedes most in Period 1: 29 of 55 conceded.
  • • Creteil scores most in Period 1: 44 of 87 goals (51%).
  • • Creteil concedes most in Period 1: 61 of 106 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Pays d'Aix wins6 of 6
0%Creteil wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 2