TV Huttenberg — Motor Zaporozhye 32:33: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 07.06.2023 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
TV Huttenberg
Finished32 : 3307.06.2023 17:00
Motor Zaporozhye

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • TV Huttenberg0%
  • Draw0%
  • Motor Zaporozhye0%

Overview

TV Huttenberg vs Motor Zaporozhye ended 32:33 on 07.06.2023 17:00 (UTC) in Germany. 2. Bundesliga. The win went to Motor Zaporozhye.

TV Huttenberg, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Motor Zaporozhye, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4.

All meetings of TV Huttenberg and Motor Zaporozhye: 1 (wins of TV Huttenberg: 1, wins of Motor Zaporozhye: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 03.02.2023 18:30 ended Motor Zaporozhye 27:28 TV Huttenberg.

TV Huttenberg in the standings: place 13, points 35, played 38. Motor Zaporozhye in the standings: place 17, points 26, played 38.

More on the site: TV Huttenberg, Motor Zaporozhye, Germany. 2. Bundesliga standings and results.

See also Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
TV Huttenberg
122032
Motor Zaporozhye
181533

Lineups

Lead tracker

TV Huttenberg +1Biggest lead+6 Motor Zaporozhye
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
28 / 55
Points
27 / 55
Matches

Previous matches: TV Huttenberg

Previous matches: Motor Zaporozhye

Match info

Upcoming matches: TV Huttenberg

Upcoming matches: Motor Zaporozhye

13.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Kyiv16:00Motor Zaporozhye
14.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Kyiv16:00Motor Zaporozhye

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Balingen-Weilstetten3727641102:985+11760
2Dessau Rosslauer3825491183:1091+9254
3ThSV Eisenach3723771053:924+12953
4Nordhorn-Lingen37241121018:971+4749
5SG BBM Bietigheim38233121179:1104+7549
6TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke38233121106:1051+5549
71. VfL Potsdam38204141142:1116+2644
8TUSEM Essen38202161056:1010+4642
9Die Eulen Ludwigshafen38185151150:1146+441
10VfL Eintracht Hagen37190181140:1138+238
112000 Coburg37173171038:1008+3037
12VfL Lubeck-Schwartau38155181069:1071-235
13TV Huttenberg38171201110:1137-2735
14TV Grosswallstadt37145181019:1055-3633
15TSV Bayer Dormagen38161211052:1067-1533
16Elbflorenz37132221043:1097-5428
17Motor Zaporozhye38114231087:1143-5626
18HSG Konstanz3875261067:1217-15019
19Empor Rostock386230996:1149-15314
20Wolfe Wurzburg3761301052:1182-13013
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

TV Huttenbergmatches: 2 · 2Motor Zaporozhye
56.0Avg match total64.5
50%1/2Over 52.5—
50%1/2Under 52.5—
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
50%1/2Over 56.5—
50%1/2Under 56.5—
50%1/2Over 58.5—
50%1/2Under 58.5—
50%1/2Over 60.550%1/2
50%1/2Under 60.550%1/2
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
—Over 66.550%1/2
—Under 66.550%1/2
—Over 68.550%1/2
—Under 68.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
TV HuttenbergMotor Zaporozhye
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3226100%Period 1100%2934
3123100%Period 2100%3333
  • • TV Huttenberg scores most in Period 1: 32 of 63 goals (51%).
  • • TV Huttenberg concedes most in Period 1: 26 of 49 conceded.
  • • Motor Zaporozhye scores most in Period 2: 33 of 62 goals (53%).
  • • Motor Zaporozhye concedes most in Period 1: 34 of 67 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 1