Volda (Women) — Utleira (Women) 22:25: match report and statistics

Norway. Division 1. Women · 05.11.2023 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Volda (Women)
Finished22 : 2505.11.2023 13:00
Utleira (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Volda (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Utleira (Women)0%

Overview

Final score Volda (Women) 22:25 Utleira (Women), Norway. Division 1. Women, 05.11.2023 13:00 (UTC). The win went to Utleira (Women).

Volda (Women), last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Utleira (Women), last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Volda (Women) and Utleira (Women): 2 (wins of Volda (Women): 1, wins of Utleira (Women): 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 23.03.2014 12:00 ended Volda (Women) 25:22 Utleira (Women).

Volda (Women) in the standings: place 2, points 40, played 26. Utleira (Women) in the standings: place 6, points 28, played 26.

Related pages: Volda (Women) results and fixtures, Utleira (Women) results and fixtures, Norway. Division 1. Women standings and results.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Volda (Women)
13922
Utleira (Women)
131225

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

1 / 2
Wins
1 / 2
44 / 95
Points
51 / 95
Matches

Previous matches: Volda (Women)

Previous matches: Utleira (Women)

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Volda (Women)

Upcoming matches: Utleira (Women)

Norway. Division 1. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Haslum (Women)262303748:582+16644
2Volda (Women)262006731:627+10440
3Flint Tonsberg (Women)261916763:637+12639
4Fjellhammer (Women)2615110690:655+3531
5Fyllingen (Women)2614210735:685+5028
6Utleira (Women)2613211683:697-1428
7Glassverket (Women)2612212730:711+1926
8Storhamar II (Women)2611213724:699+2524
9Nordstrand IF (Women)2611213669:689-2024
10Levanger (Women)2610313725:738-1323
11Algard (Women)2610115674:728-5421
12Junkeren (Women)268117617:694-7717
13Kjelsas (Women)264121644:820-1769
14Sarpsborg (Women)262222602:773-1716
  • Promotion - Norway Championship. Women
  • Promotion - Norway Championship. Women (Relegation. Play-offs)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 21.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 21.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Volda (Women)matches: 2 · 2Utleira (Women)
56.5Avg match total43.0
—Over 39.5100%2/2
—Under 39.50%0/2
—Over 41.550%1/2
—Under 41.550%1/2
—Over 43.550%1/2
—Under 43.550%1/2
—Over 45.50%0/2
—Under 45.5100%2/2
—Over 47.50%0/2
—Under 47.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 52.5—
50%1/2Under 52.5—
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
50%1/2Over 56.5—
50%1/2Under 56.5—
50%1/2Over 58.5—
50%1/2Under 58.5—
50%1/2Over 60.5—
50%1/2Under 60.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Volda (Women)Utleira (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2821100%Period 1100%1921
4123100%Period 2100%2620
  • • Volda (Women) scores most in Period 2: 41 of 69 goals (59%).
  • • Volda (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 23 of 44 conceded.
  • • Utleira (Women) scores most in Period 2: 26 of 45 goals (58%).
  • • Utleira (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 21 of 41 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.