HBC Jicin — Brno 31:23: match report and statistics

Czech Republic. Extraliga · 03.02.2024 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
HBC Jicin
Finished31 : 2303.02.2024 17:00
Brno

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • HBC Jicin0%
  • Draw0%
  • Brno0%

Overview

HBC Jicin vs Brno ended 31:23 on 03.02.2024 17:00 (UTC) in Czech Republic. Extraliga. HBC Jicin took the victory.

Form of HBC Jicin in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Brno in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of HBC Jicin: 4, wins of Brno: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 07.10.2023 14:00 ended Brno 34:28 HBC Jicin.

HBC Jicin: position 10 in the table, points: 19, matches played: 24. Brno: position 7 in the table, points: 26, matches played: 24.

Statistics and results: HBC Jicin, Brno, Czech Republic. Extraliga standings and results.

More matches: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
HBC Jicin
141731
Brno
121123

Lineups

Lead tracker

HBC Jicin +8Biggest lead+2 Brno
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
169 / 327
Points
158 / 327
Matches
07.10.2023Finished
Brno34 : 28HBC Jicin
07.05.2023Finished
HBC Jicin22 : 20Brno
03.05.2023Finished
Brno24 : 23HBC Jicin
26.02.2023Finished
Brno26 : 27HBC Jicin
05.11.2022Finished
HBC Jicin29 : 26Brno
26.11.2021Finished
HBC Jicin40 : 28Brno

Previous matches: HBC Jicin

16.12.2023Finished
HBC Jicin27 : 29Dukla Praha
L
13.12.2023Finished
Malomerice22 : 31HBC Jicin
W
09.12.2023Finished
HBC Jicin34 : 32Zubri
W
22.11.2023Finished
Zubri30 : 25HBC Jicin
L

Previous matches: Brno

31.01.2024Finished
Brno29 : 25Strakonice
W
19.12.2023Finished
Brno23 : 31Banik Karvina
L
16.12.2023Finished
Koprivnice38 : 31Brno
L
09.12.2023Finished
Sokol Nove Veseli27 : 28Brno
W
02.12.2023Finished
Brno29 : 27Vogosca
W

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: HBC Jicin

14.11.2026Match starts
HBC Jicin17:00Strakonice

Upcoming matches: Brno

04.11.2026Match starts
Tatran Litovel17:30Brno
14.11.2026Match starts
Brno18:00SKP Frydek-Místek
18.11.2026Match starts
Dukla Praha17:00Brno

Czech Republic. Extraliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Talent MAT Plzen242121792:635+15744
2Banik Karvina241824702:564+13838
3A.S.A. Mesto Lovosice241626778:699+7934
4Koprivnice241518724:682+4231
5Dukla Praha241518778:700+7831
6Zubri241329717:661+5628
7Brno2413011656:671-1526
8SKP Frydek-Místek2410311733:705+2823
9Sokol Nove Veseli249213648:664-1620
10HBC Jicin249114682:721-3919
11Strakonice244020656:794-1388
12TJ Cement Hranice243021576:731-1556
13Malomerice242022577:792-2154
  • Promotion - Higher League (Play-off)
  • Higher League (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 60.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

HBC Jicinmatches: 2 · 2Brno
61.0Avg match total62.0
50%1/2Over 57.5—
50%1/2Under 57.5—
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 59.5—
50%1/2Under 59.5—
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 61.5—
50%1/2Under 61.5—
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 63.5—
50%1/2Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 65.5—
50%1/2Under 65.5—
—Over 66.550%1/2
—Under 66.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
HBC JicinBrno
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3429100%Period 1100%2637
2732100%Period 2100%3328
  • • HBC Jicin scores most in Period 1: 34 of 61 goals (56%).
  • • HBC Jicin concedes most in Period 2: 32 of 61 conceded.
  • • Brno scores most in Period 2: 33 of 59 goals (56%).
  • • Brno concedes most in Period 1: 37 of 65 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%HBC Jicin wins4 of 6
33%Brno wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 54.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 4