Elbflorenz — TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke 32:32: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 02.03.2024 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Elbflorenz
Finished32 : 3202.03.2024 17:00
TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Elbflorenz0%
  • Draw0%
  • TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke0%

Overview

Final score Elbflorenz 32:32 TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke, Germany. 2. Bundesliga, 02.03.2024 17:00 (UTC). The match ended in a draw.

Form of Elbflorenz in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 9. Wins of Elbflorenz: 1, wins of TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke: 4, draws: 1. The last meeting on 07.10.2023 16:00 ended TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke 29:21 Elbflorenz.

Elbflorenz: position 4 in the table, points: 42, matches played: 34. TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke: position 5 in the table, points: 42, matches played: 34.

More on the site: Elbflorenz results and fixtures, TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke results and fixtures, Germany. 2. Bundesliga table.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Elbflorenz
171532
TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke
161632

Lineups

Lead tracker

Elbflorenz +3Biggest lead+3 TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 1

1 / 9
Wins
4 / 9
160 / 334
Points
174 / 334
Matches

Previous matches: Elbflorenz

Previous matches: TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke

Match info

Upcoming matches: Elbflorenz

22.11.2026Match starts
Elbflorenz16:001. VfL Potsdam

Upcoming matches: TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
11. VfL Potsdam3427431082:934+14858
2SG BBM Bietigheim3425271080:957+12352
3ASV Hamm 04-6934221111096:1039+5745
4Elbflorenz34202121036:979+5742
5TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke3419411984:950+3442
62000 Coburg3419114985:936+4939
7VfL Eintracht Hagen34191141080:1048+3239
8Die Eulen Ludwigshafen34161171073:1070+333
9VfL Lubeck-Schwartau3315216960:980-2032
10Nordhorn-Lingen3415217998:1024-2632
11TV Huttenberg34142181000:1021-2130
12Dessau Rosslauer34134171022:1048-2630
13TV Grosswallstadt3314118967:1020-5329
14TUSEM Essen3312417882:901-1928
15GWD Minden3411518982:1005-2327
16TSV Bayer Dormagen3410222968:1021-5322
17Vinnhorst347324904:1018-11417
18EHV Aue335127891:1039-14811
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 55.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Elbflorenzmatches: 2 · 2TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke
57.5Avg match total61.5
100%2/2Over 53.5—
0%0/2Under 53.5—
100%2/2Over 55.5—
0%0/2Under 55.5—
50%1/2Over 57.550%1/2
50%1/2Under 57.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 59.550%1/2
100%2/2Under 59.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 61.550%1/2
100%2/2Under 61.550%1/2
—Over 63.550%1/2
—Under 63.550%1/2
—Over 65.550%1/2
—Under 65.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
ElbflorenzTuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3331100%Period 1100%2934
2130100%Period 2100%3327
  • • Elbflorenz scores most in Period 1: 33 of 54 goals (61%).
  • • Elbflorenz concedes most in Period 1: 31 of 61 conceded.
  • • TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke scores most in Period 2: 33 of 62 goals (53%).
  • • TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke concedes most in Period 1: 34 of 61 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Elbflorenz wins1 of 6
67%TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke wins4 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 3