EHV Aue — Elbflorenz 26:33: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 25.07.2023 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
EHV Aue
Finished26 : 3325.07.2023 16:00
Elbflorenz

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • EHV Aue0%
  • Draw0%
  • Elbflorenz0%

Overview

Final score EHV Aue 26:33 Elbflorenz, Club Friendlies, 25.07.2023 16:00 (UTC). Elbflorenz took the victory.

Form of EHV Aue in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of Elbflorenz in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 11. Wins of EHV Aue: 2, wins of Elbflorenz: 3, draws: 1. The last meeting on 13.03.2022 17:36 ended Elbflorenz 30:27 EHV Aue.

More on the site: EHV Aue statistics, Elbflorenz statistics, Club Friendlies standings and results.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
EHV Aue
81826
Elbflorenz
201333

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 1

2 / 11
Wins
3 / 11
160 / 325
Points
165 / 325
Matches
13.03.2022Finished
Elbflorenz30 : 27EHV Aue
16.10.2021Finished
EHV Aue26 : 26Elbflorenz
20.03.2021Finished
EHV Aue22 : 35Elbflorenz
24.02.2021Finished
Elbflorenz21 : 29EHV Aue
12.10.2019Finished
EHV Aue30 : 24Elbflorenz
26.07.2019Finished
EHV Aue26 : 29Elbflorenz

Previous matches: EHV Aue

Previous matches: Elbflorenz

Match info

Tournament
Club Friendlies
Season
2023

Upcoming matches: Elbflorenz

14.11.2026Match starts
Dessau Rosslauer17:00Elbflorenz
22.11.2026Match starts
Elbflorenz16:001. VfL Potsdam

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 56.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

EHV Auematches: 3 · 4Elbflorenz
55.3Avg match total61.3
33%1/3Over 51.5—
67%2/3Under 51.5—
33%1/3Over 53.5—
67%2/3Under 53.5—
33%1/3Over 55.5—
67%2/3Under 55.5—
33%1/3Over 57.575%3/4
67%2/3Under 57.525%1/4
33%1/3Over 59.550%2/4
67%2/3Under 59.550%2/4
—Over 61.550%2/4
—Under 61.550%2/4
—Over 63.525%1/4
—Under 63.575%3/4
—Over 65.525%1/4
—Under 65.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
EHV AueElbflorenz
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4736100%Period 1100%5765
4043100%Period 2100%6063
  • • EHV Aue scores most in Period 1: 47 of 87 goals (54%).
  • • EHV Aue concedes most in Period 2: 43 of 79 conceded.
  • • Elbflorenz scores most in Period 2: 60 of 117 goals (51%).
  • • Elbflorenz concedes most in Period 1: 65 of 128 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%EHV Aue wins2 of 6
50%Elbflorenz wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 54.17 goals per match on average.