Bregenz — ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz 30:30: match report and statistics

Austria. HLA · 21.11.2023 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Bregenz
Finished30 : 3021.11.2023 17:30
ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Bregenz0%
  • Draw0%
  • ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz0%

Overview

Final score Bregenz 30:30 ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz, Austria. HLA, 21.11.2023 17:30 (UTC). The match ended in a draw. Goals: Alexander Wanitschek 3', Tobias Wagner 3', Sebastian Spendier 4', Samuel Kofler 5', Sebastian Spendier 6', Sebastian Burger 6', Sebastian Burger 7', Ralf Hausle 8', Sebastian Burger 9', Samuel Kofler 12', Mahr Маркус 12', Samuel Kofler 14', Sebastian Spendier 16', Sebastian Burger 16', Sebastian Spendier 17', Tobias Wagner 18', Thomas Kandolf 18', Matic Kotar 19', Alexander Wanitschek 21', Sebastian Burger 23', Luca Munzinger 24', Thomas Kandolf 26', Robin Kritzinger 29', Matic Kotar 30', Andreas Schroder 31', Samuel Kofler 32', Robin Kritzinger 32', Andreas Schroder 36', Alexander Wanitschek 37', Tobias Wagner 38', Andreas Schroder 38', Samuel Kofler 39', Johannes Demmerer 41', Samuel Kofler 42', Sebastian Spendier 44', Robin Kritzinger 44', Michael Miskovec 44', Sebastian Spendier 46', Mahr Маркус 46', Luca Lechleitner 47', Mahr Маркус 48', Tobias Grothues 49', Tobias Wagner 49', Samuel Kofler 49', Tobias Grothues 50', Robin Kritzinger 51', Emanuel Petrusic 51', Robin Kritzinger 52', Alexander Wanitschek 55', Tobias Wagner 55', Emanuel Petrusic 56', Matic Kotar 56', Andreas Schroder 57', Tobias Wagner 58', Michael Miskovec 59', Robin Kritzinger 59'.

Form of Bregenz in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 2, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Bregenz: 4, wins of ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz: 1, draws: 1. The last meeting on 17.03.2023 17:30 ended Bregenz 26:21 ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz.

Bregenz: position 5 in the table, points: 25, matches played: 22. ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz: position 2 in the table, points: 34, matches played: 22.

Statistics and results: Bregenz results and fixtures, ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz results and fixtures, Austria. HLA table.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Bregenz
141630
ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz
121830

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Bregenz +5Biggest lead+3 ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

4 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
163 / 309
Points
146 / 309
Matches

Previous matches: Bregenz

Previous matches: ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz

Match info

Tournament
Austria. HLA
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Bregenz

11.11.2026Match starts
Bregenz18:00Krems

Upcoming matches: ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz

Austria. HLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Alpla Hard221543694:615+7934
2ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz221543699:638+6134
3BT-Fuchse Style your Smile221516684:666+1831
4Krems221417680:666+1429
5Bregenz221138680:667+1325
6Fivers2211110726:687+3923
7Ferlach229112635:648-1319
8Linz229112662:664-219
9JAGS Voslau227411623:639-1618
10HSG Graz228014602:641-3916
11HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat224216557:630-7310
12UHC Hollabrunn222218566:647-816
  • Promotion - Austria. HLA (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Austria. HLA (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 53.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Bregenzmatches: 3 · 4ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz
60.0Avg match total64.3
100%3/3Over 56.5—
0%0/3Under 56.5—
67%2/3Over 58.5—
33%1/3Under 58.5—
33%1/3Over 60.550%2/4
67%2/3Under 60.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 62.550%2/4
67%2/3Under 62.550%2/4
0%0/3Over 64.550%2/4
100%3/3Under 64.550%2/4
—Over 66.550%2/4
—Under 66.550%2/4
—Over 68.550%2/4
—Under 68.550%2/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
BregenzULZ Sparkasse Schwaz
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4746100%Period 1100%7259
4740100%Period 2100%7155
  • • Bregenz scores most in Period 1: 47 of 94 goals (50%).
  • • Bregenz concedes most in Period 1: 46 of 86 conceded.
  • • ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz scores most in Period 1: 72 of 143 goals (50%).
  • • ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz concedes most in Period 1: 59 of 114 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Bregenz wins4 of 6
17%ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz wins1 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 51.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 4