Fjellhammer (Women) — Glassverket (Women) 35:21: match report and statistics

Norway. Division 1. Women · 17.11.2024 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Fjellhammer (Women)
Finished35 : 2117.11.2024 14:00
Glassverket (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Fjellhammer (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Glassverket (Women)0%

Overview

The Norway. Division 1. Women match Fjellhammer (Women) – Glassverket (Women) on 17.11.2024 14:00 (UTC) finished 35:21. The win went to Fjellhammer (Women).

Fjellhammer (Women), last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Glassverket (Women), last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Fjellhammer (Women) and Glassverket (Women): 10 (wins of Fjellhammer (Women): 3, wins of Glassverket (Women): 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 11.08.2024 12:30 ended Glassverket (Women) 31:24 Fjellhammer (Women).

Fjellhammer (Women) in the standings: place 1, points 47, played 26. Glassverket (Women) in the standings: place 11, points 20, played 26.

More on the site: Fjellhammer (Women) statistics, Glassverket (Women) statistics, Norway. Division 1. Women standings and results.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Fjellhammer (Women)
161935
Glassverket (Women)
12921

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

3 / 10
Wins
3 / 10
168 / 342
Points
174 / 342
Matches

Previous matches: Fjellhammer (Women)

Previous matches: Glassverket (Women)

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Fjellhammer (Women)

Norway. Division 1. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Fjellhammer (Women)262312794:597+19747
2Volda (Women)262213774:610+16445
3Aker (Women)261925782:691+9140
4Levanger (Women)2613211762:699+6328
5Utleira (Women)2613112768:696+7227
6Asane (Women)2612311696:672+2427
7Pors (Women)2611213686:741-5524
8Flint Tonsberg (Women)2611213704:722-1824
9Storhamar II (Women)2610313663:695-3223
10Trondheim (Women)2610313795:837-4223
11Glassverket (Women)269215686:741-5520
12Nordstrand IF (Women)269017684:740-5618
13Fyllingen (Women)268216624:706-8218
14Valerenga (Women)260026623:894-2710
  • Promotion - Norway Championship. Women
  • Promotion - Norway Championship. Women (Promotion)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 40.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 22.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 22.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Fjellhammer (Women)matches: 4 · 1Glassverket (Women)
46.0Avg match total51.0
75%3/4Over 42.5—
25%1/4Under 42.5—
75%3/4Over 44.5—
25%1/4Under 44.5—
75%3/4Over 46.5—
25%1/4Under 46.5—
—Over 47.5100%1/1
—Under 47.50%0/1
25%1/4Over 48.5—
75%3/4Under 48.5—
—Over 49.5100%1/1
—Under 49.50%0/1
25%1/4Over 50.5—
75%3/4Under 50.5—
—Over 51.50%0/1
—Under 51.5100%1/1
—Over 53.50%0/1
—Under 53.5100%1/1
—Over 55.50%0/1
—Under 55.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 1
Fjellhammer (Women)Glassverket (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5041100%Period 1100%1415
5736100%Period 2100%1111
  • • Fjellhammer (Women) scores most in Period 2: 57 of 107 goals (53%).
  • • Fjellhammer (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 41 of 77 conceded.
  • • Glassverket (Women) scores most in Period 1: 14 of 25 goals (56%).
  • • Glassverket (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 15 of 26 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Fjellhammer (Women) wins3 of 6
50%Glassverket (Women) wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57 goals per match on average.