SMS Kielce — Ciechanow 38:49: match report and statistics

Poland. Central League · 30.11.2024 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
SMS Kielce
Finished38 : 4930.11.2024 14:00
Ciechanow

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • SMS Kielce0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ciechanow0%

Overview

Final score SMS Kielce 38:49 Ciechanow, Poland. Central League, 30.11.2024 14:00 (UTC). Ciechanow took the victory.

Form of SMS Kielce in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Ciechanow in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of SMS Kielce: 1, wins of Ciechanow: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 25.02.2024 14:00 ended Ciechanow 29:28 SMS Kielce.

SMS Kielce: position 14 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 26. Ciechanow: position 2 in the table, points: 50, matches played: 26.

Statistics and results: SMS Kielce results and fixtures, Ciechanow results and fixtures, Poland. Central League standings and results.

More matches: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
SMS Kielce
162238
Ciechanow
232649

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

1 / 2
Wins
1 / 2
63 / 124
Points
61 / 124
Matches
25.02.2024Finished
Ciechanow29 : 28SMS Kielce
07.10.2023Finished
SMS Kielce35 : 32Ciechanow

Previous matches: SMS Kielce

Previous matches: Ciechanow

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: SMS Kielce

14.11.2026Match starts
SMS Kielce14:00Gwardia Koszalin

Upcoming matches: Ciechanow

14.11.2026Match starts
Padwa Zamosc18:00Ciechanow

Poland. Central League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Stal Mielec262501832:686+14674
2Ciechanow261709777:756+2150
3Pogon Szczecin2615011728:696+3246
4Gwardia Koszalin2614012769:731+3845
5MSPR Siodemka Miedz Legnica2615011760:753+744
6Aurum Gorzow2614012780:744+3641
7Padwa Zamosc2614012797:747+5041
8Anilana Lodz2611015713:768-5535
9WKS Grunwald Poznan2611015730:732-235
10Biala Podlaska2611015733:729+433
11Nielba Wagrowiec269017715:753-3829
12GKS Zukowo2610016789:848-5928
13Olimpia Piekary Slaskie269017722:773-5125
14SMS Kielce267019757:886-12920
  • Promotion - Higher League
  • Relegation - League 1

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 62.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 25.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

SMS Kielcematches: 4 · 3Ciechanow
57.5Avg match total58.7
50%2/4Over 53.5—
50%2/4Under 53.5—
—Over 54.5100%3/3
—Under 54.50%0/3
50%2/4Over 55.5—
50%2/4Under 55.5—
—Over 56.567%2/3
—Under 56.533%1/3
50%2/4Over 57.5—
50%2/4Under 57.5—
—Over 58.567%2/3
—Under 58.533%1/3
50%2/4Over 59.5—
50%2/4Under 59.5—
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 61.5—
50%2/4Under 61.5—
—Over 62.50%0/3
—Under 62.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 3
SMS KielceCiechanow
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5763100%Period 1100%4241
5555100%Period 2100%4746
  • • SMS Kielce scores most in Period 1: 57 of 112 goals (51%).
  • • SMS Kielce concedes most in Period 1: 63 of 118 conceded.
  • • Ciechanow scores most in Period 2: 47 of 89 goals (53%).
  • • Ciechanow concedes most in Period 2: 46 of 87 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.