Nielba Wagrowiec — Stal Mielec 30:34: match report and statistics

Poland. Central League · 14.12.2024 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Nielba Wagrowiec
Finished30 : 3414.12.2024 18:00
Stal Mielec

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Nielba Wagrowiec0%
  • Draw0%
  • Stal Mielec0%

Overview

Final score Nielba Wagrowiec 30:34 Stal Mielec, Poland. Central League, 14.12.2024 18:00 (UTC). Stal Mielec took the victory.

Form of Nielba Wagrowiec in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Stal Mielec in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Nielba Wagrowiec: 0, wins of Stal Mielec: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 21.10.2023 15:00 ended Nielba Wagrowiec 33:34 Stal Mielec.

Nielba Wagrowiec: position 11 in the table, points: 29, matches played: 26. Stal Mielec: position 1 in the table, points: 74, matches played: 26.

More on the site: Nielba Wagrowiec statistics, Stal Mielec statistics, Poland. Central League.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Nielba Wagrowiec
191130
Stal Mielec
171734

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

0 / 10
Wins
6 / 10
148 / 328
Points
180 / 328
Matches

Previous matches: Nielba Wagrowiec

Previous matches: Stal Mielec

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Stal Mielec

Poland. Central League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Stal Mielec262501832:686+14674
2Ciechanow261709777:756+2150
3Pogon Szczecin2615011728:696+3246
4Gwardia Koszalin2614012769:731+3845
5MSPR Siodemka Miedz Legnica2615011760:753+744
6Aurum Gorzow2614012780:744+3641
7Padwa Zamosc2614012797:747+5041
8Anilana Lodz2611015713:768-5535
9WKS Grunwald Poznan2611015730:732-235
10Biala Podlaska2611015733:729+433
11Nielba Wagrowiec269017715:753-3829
12GKS Zukowo2610016789:848-5928
13Olimpia Piekary Slaskie269017722:773-5125
14SMS Kielce267019757:886-12920
  • Promotion - Higher League
  • Relegation - League 1

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 29.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Nielba Wagrowiecmatches: 3 · 2Stal Mielec
56.7Avg match total53.5
—Over 49.5100%2/2
—Under 49.50%0/2
—Over 51.550%1/2
—Under 51.550%1/2
100%3/3Over 52.5—
0%0/3Under 52.5—
—Over 53.550%1/2
—Under 53.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 54.5—
67%2/3Under 54.5—
—Over 55.550%1/2
—Under 55.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 56.5—
67%2/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.50%0/2
—Under 57.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—
33%1/3Over 60.5—
67%2/3Under 60.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Nielba WagrowiecStal Mielec
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4040100%Period 1100%2529
3852100%Period 2100%3221
  • • Nielba Wagrowiec scores most in Period 1: 40 of 78 goals (51%).
  • • Nielba Wagrowiec concedes most in Period 2: 52 of 92 conceded.
  • • Stal Mielec scores most in Period 2: 32 of 57 goals (56%).
  • • Stal Mielec concedes most in Period 1: 29 of 50 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Nielba Wagrowiec wins0 of 6
100%Stal Mielec wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 54.67 goals per match on average.