JAGS Voslau — HSG Graz 27:25: match report and statistics

Austria. HLA · 07.09.2024 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
JAGS Voslau
Finished27 : 2507.09.2024 16:00
HSG Graz

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • JAGS Voslau0%
  • Draw0%
  • HSG Graz0%

Overview

Final score JAGS Voslau 27:25 HSG Graz, Austria. HLA, 07.09.2024 16:00 (UTC). The win went to JAGS Voslau. Goals: Jan Kovacec 2', Matej Galina 3', Jovo Budovic 5', Paul Offner 5', Markus Hofer 5', Viktor Pelechenko 6', Jurij Jensterle 7', Jan Kovacec 8', Fabian Schartel 9', Paul Offner 10', Markus Hofer 11', Paul Offner 12', Markus Hofer 14', Eduardo Mendonca 15', Lukas Nikolic 16', Kilian Schranz 16', Fabian Schartel 17', Eduardo Mendonca 18', Jurij Jensterle 19', Nemanja Belos 20', Marijan Rojnica 21', Matej Galina 22', Jan Kovacec 26', Florian Schimmel 26', Marijan Rojnica 27', Nemanja Belos 29', Paul Offner 31', Jan Kovacec 32', Jan Kovacec 33', Nemanja Belos 33', Julian Riedner 36', Moritz Doblhoff-Deir 36', Nemanja Belos 37', Christoph Barta 38', Lukas Schweighofer 39', Emil Schleicher 40', Matej Galina 40', Julian Riedner 41', Paul Offner 42', Ole-Gunnar Steinhagen 45', Eduardo Mendonca 48', Julian Riedner 50', Jan Kovacec 53', Markus Hofer 53', Jan Kovacec 55', Julian Riedner 56', Paul Offner 57', Nemanja Belos 60'.

JAGS Voslau, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. HSG Graz, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of JAGS Voslau and HSG Graz: 12 (wins of JAGS Voslau: 4, wins of HSG Graz: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 29.05.2024 17:00 ended HSG Graz 33:34 JAGS Voslau.

JAGS Voslau in the standings: place 8, points 23, played 22. HSG Graz in the standings: place 9, points 18, played 22.

Statistics and results: JAGS Voslau statistics, HSG Graz statistics, Austria. HLA standings and results.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
JAGS Voslau
131427
HSG Graz
16925

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

JAGS Voslau +3Biggest lead+5 HSG Graz
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 12
draws: 0

4 / 12
Wins
2 / 12
195 / 367
Points
172 / 367
Matches
29.05.2024Finished
HSG Graz33 : 34JAGS Voslau
04.05.2024Finished
JAGS Voslau28 : 30HSG Graz
29.03.2024Finished
HSG Graz26 : 24JAGS Voslau
19.11.2023Finished
JAGS Voslau33 : 28HSG Graz
17.05.2023Finished
JAGS Voslau42 : 29HSG Graz
01.05.2023Finished
HSG Graz26 : 34JAGS Voslau

Previous matches: JAGS Voslau

Previous matches: HSG Graz

31.08.2024Finished
HSG Graz31 : 35Bregenz
L
14.08.2024Finished
Gorenje32 : 28HSG Graz
L
29.05.2024Finished
HSG Graz33 : 34JAGS Voslau
L

Match info

Tournament
Austria. HLA
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: JAGS Voslau

10.11.2026Match starts
Linz18:30JAGS Voslau
14.11.2026Match starts
Atzgersdorf18:15JAGS Voslau

Upcoming matches: HSG Graz

14.11.2026Match starts
HSG Graz18:00Alpla Hard

Austria. HLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Alpla Hard221732727:638+8937
2Krems221426686:632+5430
3BT-Fuchse Style your Smile221327683:681+228
4Fivers22985693:642+5126
5ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz2212010703:664+3924
6Linz221039647:638+923
7Bregenz22958670:682-1223
8JAGS Voslau22958612:605+723
9HSG Graz228212629:662-3318
10Ferlach227312632:670-3817
11HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat223217588:671-838
12West Wien223118605:690-857
  • Promotion - Austria. HLA (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Austria. HLA (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 68.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 34.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

JAGS Voslaumatches: 3 · 3HSG Graz
63.7Avg match total62.3
—Over 58.5100%3/3
—Under 58.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 59.5—
33%1/3Under 59.5—
—Over 60.567%2/3
—Under 60.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 61.5—
33%1/3Under 61.5—
—Over 62.533%1/3
—Under 62.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 63.5—
33%1/3Under 63.5—
—Over 64.533%1/3
—Under 64.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 65.5—
33%1/3Under 65.5—
—Over 66.50%0/3
—Under 66.5100%3/3
0%0/3Over 67.5—
100%3/3Under 67.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
JAGS VoslauHSG Graz
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5542100%Period 1100%4252
4549100%Period 2100%3954
  • • JAGS Voslau scores most in Period 1: 55 of 100 goals (55%).
  • • JAGS Voslau concedes most in Period 2: 49 of 91 conceded.
  • • HSG Graz scores most in Period 1: 42 of 81 goals (52%).
  • • HSG Graz concedes most in Period 2: 54 of 106 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%JAGS Voslau wins4 of 6
33%HSG Graz wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 2