HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat — HSG Graz 27:32: match report and statistics

Austria. HLA · 08.03.2025 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat
Finished27 : 3208.03.2025 15:00
HSG Graz

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat0%
  • Draw0%
  • HSG Graz0%

Overview

The Austria. HLA match HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat – HSG Graz on 08.03.2025 15:00 (UTC) finished 27:32. The win went to HSG Graz. Goals: Lukas Schweighofer 2', Alexander Gollner 5', Lukas Schweighofer 5', Karpo Sirotic 5', Leonhard Langmann 8', Jozsef Albeck 9', Jozsef Albeck 10', Lukas Schweighofer 11', Nemanja Belos 13', Jozsef Albeck 14', Jozsef Albeck 17', Patrick Palmstingl 17', Jurij Jensterle 18', Nemanja Belos 19', Karpo Sirotic 20', Lukas Schweighofer 21', Matej Galina 22', Omer Mehmedovic 24', Jozsef Albeck 24', Nemanja Belos 26', Karpo Sirotic 26', Nemanja Belos 26', Kristian Beciri 28', Karpo Sirotic 29', Jozsef Albeck 29', Jurij Jensterle 30', Omer Mehmedovic 31', Patrick Palmstingl 33', Alexander Gollner 33', Kristian Beciri 35', Jozsef Albeck 35', Patrick Palmstingl 35', Nemanja Belos 40', Nemanja Belos 41', Jozsef Albeck 43', Patrick Palmstingl 43', Jozsef Albeck 47', Karpo Sirotic 48', Jozsef Albeck 49', Kristian Beciri 49', Nemanja Belos 51', Paul Offner 52', Kristian Beciri 52', Karpo Sirotic 53', Nemanja Belos 53', Kristian Beciri 55', Jozsef Albeck 57', Nemanja Belos 57', Nemanja Belos 59', Karpo Sirotic 59', Jurij Jensterle 60', Karpo Sirotic 60'.

HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4. HSG Graz, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4.

All meetings of HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat and HSG Graz: 20 (wins of HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat: 3, wins of HSG Graz: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 25.10.2024 15:00 ended HSG Graz 35:28 HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat.

HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat in the standings: place 11, points 8, played 22. HSG Graz in the standings: place 9, points 18, played 22.

More on the site: HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat results and fixtures, HSG Graz results and fixtures, Austria. HLA.

See also Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat
111627
HSG Graz
181432

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat +1Biggest lead+7 HSG Graz
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
166 / 335
Points
169 / 335
Matches

Previous matches: HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat

Previous matches: HSG Graz

01.03.2025Finished
Krems26 : 26HSG Graz
D
22.02.2025Finished
HSG Graz28 : 34Alpla Hard
L
15.02.2025Finished
Fivers39 : 27HSG Graz
L
11.02.2025Finished
Fivers30 : 27HSG Graz
L
08.02.2025Finished
HSG Graz26 : 32Linz
L

Match info

Tournament
Austria. HLA
Season
2024/2025

Austria. HLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Alpla Hard221732727:638+8937
2Krems221426686:632+5430
3BT-Fuchse Style your Smile221327683:681+228
4Fivers22985693:642+5126
5ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz2212010703:664+3924
6Linz221039647:638+923
7Bregenz22958670:682-1223
8JAGS Voslau22958612:605+723
9HSG Graz228212629:662-3318
10Ferlach227312632:670-3817
11HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat223217588:671-838
12West Wien223118605:690-857
  • Promotion - Austria. HLA (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Austria. HLA (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Over 52.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimatmatches: 3 · 4HSG Graz
57.3Avg match total56.8
—Over 52.550%2/4
—Under 52.550%2/4
100%3/3Over 53.5—
0%0/3Under 53.5—
—Over 54.550%2/4
—Under 54.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 55.5—
33%1/3Under 55.5—
—Over 56.550%2/4
—Under 56.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 57.5—
67%2/3Under 57.5—
—Over 58.525%1/4
—Under 58.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 59.5—
67%2/3Under 59.5—
—Over 60.525%1/4
—Under 60.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 61.5—
67%2/3Under 61.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
HSG Xentis LipizzanerheimatHSG Graz
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4449100%Period 1100%5260
3445100%Period 2100%5758
  • • HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat scores most in Period 1: 44 of 78 goals (56%).
  • • HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat concedes most in Period 1: 49 of 94 conceded.
  • • HSG Graz scores most in Period 2: 57 of 109 goals (52%).
  • • HSG Graz concedes most in Period 1: 60 of 118 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat wins3 of 6
50%HSG Graz wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 2