Savehof — Alingsas 30:21: match report and statistics

Sweden Championship · 26.09.2024 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Savehof
Finished30 : 2126.09.2024 17:00
Alingsas

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Savehof0%
  • Draw0%
  • Alingsas0%

Overview

Final score Savehof 30:21 Alingsas, Sweden Championship, 26.09.2024 17:00 (UTC). The win went to Savehof. Goals: Albin Hagglund Juner 2', Oscar Gentzel 3', Samuel Lindberg 4', Oli Mittun 7', Petter Donaldson 9', Emil Berlin 10', Emil Berlin 11', Alexander Regen 13', Emil Berlin 14', Johan Nilsson 14', Johan Nilsson 16', Olle Ek 17', Leon Halen 19', Pontus Brolin 21', Leon Halen 21', Magnus Persson 22', Samuel Lindberg 23', Olle Ek 23', Oli Mittun 25', Oscar Gentzel 25', Leon Halen 26', Alexander Regen 27', Olle Ek 28', Magnus Persson 30', Johan Nilsson 34', Pontus Brolin 35', Tryggvi Thorisson 36', Albin Hagglund Juner 37', Samuel Lindberg 37', Tryggvi Thorisson 38', Petter Donaldson 38', Pontus Brolin 39', Olle Ek 39', Johan Nilsson 46', Oli Mittun 48', Oli Mittun 49', Pontus Brolin 52', Oli Mittun 53', Samuel Lindberg 54', Emil Berlin 55', Oli Mittun 56', Johan Nilsson 56', Sebastian Durlanu 60', Sebastin Spante 60'.

Savehof, last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Alingsas, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 4, lost 0.

All meetings of Savehof and Alingsas: 20 (wins of Savehof: 4, wins of Alingsas: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 31.01.2024 18:30 ended Savehof 33:27 Alingsas.

Savehof in the standings: place 5, points 30, played 26. Alingsas in the standings: place 9, points 25, played 26.

More on the site: Savehof statistics, Alingsas statistics, Sweden Championship table.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Savehof
151530
Alingsas
101121

Match events

Lineups

Lead tracker

Savehof +9Biggest lead+3 Alingsas
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
170 / 332
Points
162 / 332
Matches
31.01.2024Finished
Savehof33 : 27Alingsas
09.10.2023Finished
Alingsas28 : 29Savehof
16.03.2023Finished
Savehof30 : 23Alingsas
24.09.2022Finished
Alingsas33 : 27Savehof
16.03.2022Finished
Alingsas26 : 19Savehof
19.11.2021Finished
Alingsas25 : 32Savehof

Previous matches: Savehof

20.09.2024Finished
Savehof31 : 29OV Helsingborg
W
14.09.2024Finished
Skanela IF29 : 39Savehof
W
07.09.2024Finished
Savehof34 : 30Malmo
W
04.09.2024Finished
Malmo34 : 36Savehof
W
01.09.2024Finished
Savehof39 : 30Vasterasirsta
W
28.08.2024Finished
Varberg28 : 38Savehof
W

Previous matches: Alingsas

13.09.2024Finished
IF Hallby22 : 22Alingsas
D
08.09.2024Finished
Alingsas30 : 16Vasterasirsta
W
04.09.2024Finished
Vasterasirsta27 : 28Alingsas
W
01.09.2024Finished
Silwing Troja19 : 43Alingsas
D
28.08.2024Finished
Torslanda32 : 32Alingsas
D

Match info

Season
2024/2025
Attendance
830

Upcoming matches: Savehof

11.11.2026Match starts
Savehof18:00HF Karlskrona
14.11.2026Match starts
Alingsas16:00Savehof

Upcoming matches: Alingsas

11.11.2026Match starts
IFK Skovde18:00Alingsas
14.11.2026Match starts
Alingsas16:00Savehof

Sweden Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ystads IF262033881:769+11243
2IFK Kristianstad261718831:746+8535
3Malmo261547748:731+1734
4HF Karlskrona261448761:739+2232
5Savehof261349816:793+2330
6OV Helsingborg2613310749:761-1229
7Hammarby2612311789:757+3227
8IF Hallby2612212746:724+2226
9Alingsas2611312776:778-225
10IFK Skovde2611213761:755+624
11Onnereds2611114778:813-3523
12Amo267217795:862-6716
13Eskilstuna Guif266218720:810-9014
14Skanela IF263023728:841-1136
  • Promotion - Sweden Championship - Play-Offs
  • Sweden Championship (Relegation (Play-off))
  • Relegation - Allsvenskan

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 70.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 33.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 33.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Savehofmatches: 3 · 4Alingsas
64.3Avg match total56.3
—Over 52.575%3/4
—Under 52.525%1/4
—Over 54.575%3/4
—Under 54.525%1/4
—Over 56.550%2/4
—Under 56.550%2/4
—Over 58.550%2/4
—Under 58.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 60.550%2/4
33%1/3Under 60.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 62.5—
33%1/3Under 62.5—
33%1/3Over 64.5—
67%2/3Under 64.5—
33%1/3Over 66.5—
67%2/3Under 66.5—
33%1/3Over 68.5—
67%2/3Under 68.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
SavehofAlingsas
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5245100%Period 1100%6851
5244100%Period 2100%6050
  • • Savehof scores most in Period 1: 52 of 104 goals (50%).
  • • Savehof concedes most in Period 1: 45 of 89 conceded.
  • • Alingsas scores most in Period 1: 68 of 128 goals (53%).
  • • Alingsas concedes most in Period 1: 51 of 101 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Savehof wins4 of 6
33%Alingsas wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 1