RK Bjelovar — Rudar Samobor 27:24: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 16.08.2024 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
RK Bjelovar
Finished27 : 2416.08.2024 17:00
Rudar Samobor

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • RK Bjelovar0%
  • Draw0%
  • Rudar Samobor0%

Overview

The Club Friendlies match RK Bjelovar – Rudar Samobor on 16.08.2024 17:00 (UTC) finished 27:24. RK Bjelovar took the victory.

Form of RK Bjelovar in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Rudar Samobor in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of RK Bjelovar: 1, wins of Rudar Samobor: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 16.04.2023 15:15 ended RK Bjelovar 26:30 Rudar Samobor.

Related pages: RK Bjelovar results and fixtures, Rudar Samobor results and fixtures, Club Friendlies table.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
RK Bjelovar
171027
Rudar Samobor
91524

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

1 / 4
Wins
3 / 4
99 / 217
Points
118 / 217
Matches

Previous matches: RK Bjelovar

Previous matches: Rudar Samobor

Match info

Tournament
Club Friendlies
Season
2024

Upcoming matches: RK Bjelovar

14.11.2026Match starts
Rudar Samobor17:00RK Bjelovar
21.11.2026Match starts
RK Bjelovar17:00Nexe
28.11.2026Match starts
Spacva Vinkovci17:00RK Bjelovar

Upcoming matches: Rudar Samobor

21.09.2024Match starts
Metkovic-Zalmo16:00Rudar Samobor

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 62.5 goals in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

RK Bjelovarmatches: 4 · 3Rudar Samobor
58.5Avg match total57.0
—Over 53.5100%3/3
—Under 53.50%0/3
100%4/4Over 54.5—
0%0/4Under 54.5—
—Over 55.5100%3/3
—Under 55.50%0/3
50%2/4Over 56.5—
50%2/4Under 56.5—
—Over 57.533%1/3
—Under 57.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 58.5—
50%2/4Under 58.5—
—Over 59.50%0/3
—Under 59.5100%3/3
50%2/4Over 60.5—
50%2/4Under 60.5—
—Over 61.50%0/3
—Under 61.5100%3/3
0%0/4Over 62.5—
100%4/4Under 62.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 3
RK BjelovarRudar Samobor
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6056100%Period 1100%4142
5761100%Period 2100%4048
  • • RK Bjelovar scores most in Period 1: 60 of 117 goals (51%).
  • • RK Bjelovar concedes most in Period 2: 61 of 117 conceded.
  • • Rudar Samobor scores most in Period 1: 41 of 81 goals (51%).
  • • Rudar Samobor concedes most in Period 2: 48 of 90 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
25%RK Bjelovar wins1 of 4
75%Rudar Samobor wins3 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 54.25 goals per match on average.