Rapp — Kolstad 17:53: match report and statistics

Norway Cup · 27.08.2024 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Rapp
Finished17 : 5327.08.2024 18:00
Kolstad

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Rapp0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kolstad0%

Overview

The Norway Cup match Rapp – Kolstad on 27.08.2024 18:00 (UTC) finished 17:53. The win went to Kolstad.

Rapp, last 2 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 2. Kolstad, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 2, lost 0.

All meetings of Rapp and Kolstad: 2 (wins of Rapp: 0, wins of Kolstad: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 06.09.2023 16:00 ended Rapp 16:42 Kolstad.

Statistics and results: Rapp results and fixtures, Kolstad results and fixtures, Norway Cup table.

See also Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Rapp
51217
Kolstad
262753

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
34 / 115
Points
81 / 115
Matches
06.09.2023Finished
Rapp16 : 42Kolstad
14.09.2022Finished
Rapp18 : 39Kolstad

Previous matches: Rapp

06.09.2023Finished
Rapp16 : 42Kolstad
L
14.09.2022Finished
Rapp18 : 39Kolstad
L

Previous matches: Kolstad

29.05.2024Finished
Kolstad34 : 30Elverum
D
25.05.2024Finished
Elverum41 : 40Kolstad
D
22.05.2024Finished
Kolstad30 : 28Elverum
W
29.04.2024Finished
Drammen23 : 28Kolstad
W
24.04.2024Finished
Kolstad32 : 26Drammen
W
17.04.2024Finished
Halden23 : 26Kolstad
W

Match info

Tournament
Norway Cup
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Kolstad

11.11.2026Match starts
Kolstad17:00Bergen Handball
22.11.2026Match starts
Kolstad15:00OIF Arendal

Norway Cup

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 64.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 2, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Rappmatches: 2 · 3Kolstad
57.5Avg match total60.3
100%2/2Over 53.5—
0%0/2Under 53.5—
100%2/2Over 55.5—
0%0/2Under 55.5—
—Over 56.533%1/3
—Under 56.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 57.5—
50%1/2Under 57.5—
—Over 58.533%1/3
—Under 58.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 59.5—
100%2/2Under 59.5—
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3
0%0/2Over 61.5—
100%2/2Under 61.5—
—Over 62.533%1/3
—Under 62.567%2/3
—Over 64.533%1/3
—Under 64.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
RappKolstad
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1238100%Period 1100%4436
2243100%Period 2100%4242
  • • Rapp scores most in Period 2: 22 of 34 goals (65%).
  • • Rapp concedes most in Period 2: 43 of 81 conceded.
  • • Kolstad scores most in Period 1: 44 of 94 goals (47%).
  • • Kolstad concedes most in Period 2: 42 of 87 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.