MK Holon — Bnei Herzliya 36:37: match report and statistics

Israel. Division 1 - Winners stage · 24.01.2025 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
MK Holon
Finished36 : 3724.01.2025 13:00
Bnei Herzliya

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • MK Holon0%
  • Draw0%
  • Bnei Herzliya0%

Overview

The Israel. Division 1 - Winners stage match MK Holon – Bnei Herzliya on 24.01.2025 13:00 (UTC) finished 36:37. Bnei Herzliya took the victory.

Form of MK Holon in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Bnei Herzliya in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of MK Holon: 2, wins of Bnei Herzliya: 3, draws: 1. The last meeting on 29.11.2024 13:00 ended Bnei Herzliya 31:30 MK Holon.

MK Holon: position 5 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 20. Bnei Herzliya: position 2 in the table, points: 28, matches played: 20.

Related pages: MK Holon, Bnei Herzliya, Israel. Division 1 - Winners stage.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
MK Holon
191736
Bnei Herzliya
201737

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

2 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
189 / 385
Points
196 / 385
Matches

Previous matches: MK Holon

29.11.2024Finished
Bnei Herzliya31 : 30MK Holon
L
15.11.2024Finished
Ness Ziona31 : 37MK Holon
W
27.10.2024Finished
MK Holon22 : 35Drammen
L

Previous matches: Bnei Herzliya

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: MK Holon

13.11.2026Match starts
Hapoel Rishon LeZion13:00MK Holon
16.11.2026Match starts
MK Holon18:00Ness Ziona
20.11.2026Match starts
Hapoel Arad11:00MK Holon

Upcoming matches: Bnei Herzliya

Israel. Division 1 - Winners stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ramat Hasharon201514673:598+7531
2Bnei Herzliya201325676:619+5728
3Hapoel Rishon LeZion201217656:596+6025
4Maccabi Rishon LeZion201217654:611+4325
5MK Holon20929695:674+2120
6Hapoel Ashdod207112625:626-115
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Play-off: Round of 4)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 34.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 60.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

MK Holonmatches: 3 · 2Bnei Herzliya
61.3Avg match total67.5
67%2/3Over 57.5—
33%1/3Under 57.5—
67%2/3Over 59.5—
33%1/3Under 59.5—
67%2/3Over 61.5—
33%1/3Under 61.5—
33%1/3Over 63.550%1/2
67%2/3Under 63.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 65.550%1/2
100%3/3Under 65.550%1/2
—Over 67.550%1/2
—Under 67.550%1/2
—Over 69.550%1/2
—Under 69.550%1/2
—Over 71.550%1/2
—Under 71.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
MK HolonBnei Herzliya
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4348100%Period 1100%3328
4449100%Period 2100%4430
  • • MK Holon scores most in Period 2: 44 of 87 goals (51%).
  • • MK Holon concedes most in Period 2: 49 of 97 conceded.
  • • Bnei Herzliya scores most in Period 2: 44 of 77 goals (57%).
  • • Bnei Herzliya concedes most in Period 2: 30 of 58 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%MK Holon wins2 of 6
50%Bnei Herzliya wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 64.17 goals per match on average.