Hapoel Rishon LeZion — Bnei Herzliya 30:34: match report and statistics

Israel. Division 1 - Winners stage · 17.02.2025 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
Finished30 : 3417.02.2025 17:30
Bnei Herzliya

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hapoel Rishon LeZion0%
  • Draw0%
  • Bnei Herzliya0%

Overview

Final score Hapoel Rishon LeZion 30:34 Bnei Herzliya, Israel. Division 1 - Winners stage, 17.02.2025 17:30 (UTC). The win went to Bnei Herzliya.

Hapoel Rishon LeZion, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Bnei Herzliya, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Hapoel Rishon LeZion and Bnei Herzliya: 20 (wins of Hapoel Rishon LeZion: 2, wins of Bnei Herzliya: 3, draws: 1). The last meeting on 20.01.2025 17:30 ended Bnei Herzliya 31:27 Hapoel Rishon LeZion.

Hapoel Rishon LeZion in the standings: place 3, points 25, played 20. Bnei Herzliya in the standings: place 2, points 28, played 20.

Related pages: Hapoel Rishon LeZion results and fixtures, Bnei Herzliya results and fixtures, Israel. Division 1 - Winners stage table.

More matches: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
151530
Bnei Herzliya
142034

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

2 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
179 / 370
Points
191 / 370
Matches

Previous matches: Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Previous matches: Bnei Herzliya

Match info

Season
0

Upcoming matches: Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Upcoming matches: Bnei Herzliya

Israel. Division 1 - Winners stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ramat Hasharon201514673:598+7531
2Bnei Herzliya201325676:619+5728
3Hapoel Rishon LeZion201217656:596+6025
4Maccabi Rishon LeZion201217654:611+4325
5MK Holon20929695:674+2120
6Hapoel Ashdod207112625:626-115
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Play-off: Round of 4)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Conceded under 34.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 57.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Hapoel Rishon LeZionmatches: 2 · 2Bnei Herzliya
61.0Avg match total64.5
50%1/2Over 57.5—
50%1/2Under 57.5—
50%1/2Over 59.5—
50%1/2Under 59.5—
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 61.5—
50%1/2Under 61.5—
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 63.5—
50%1/2Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 65.5—
50%1/2Under 65.5—
—Over 66.550%1/2
—Under 66.550%1/2
—Over 68.550%1/2
—Under 68.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Hapoel Rishon LeZionBnei Herzliya
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2821100%Period 1100%3335
4033100%Period 2100%3031
  • • Hapoel Rishon LeZion scores most in Period 2: 40 of 68 goals (59%).
  • • Hapoel Rishon LeZion concedes most in Period 2: 33 of 54 conceded.
  • • Bnei Herzliya scores most in Period 1: 33 of 63 goals (52%).
  • • Bnei Herzliya concedes most in Period 1: 35 of 66 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Hapoel Rishon LeZion wins2 of 6
50%Bnei Herzliya wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61.67 goals per match on average.