Cassano Magnago — Junior Fasano 37:26: match report and statistics

Coppa Italia · 27.02.2025 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Cassano Magnago
Finished37 : 2627.02.2025 15:00
Junior Fasano

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Cassano Magnago0%
  • Draw0%
  • Junior Fasano0%

Overview

Final score Cassano Magnago 37:26 Junior Fasano, Coppa Italia, 27.02.2025 15:00 (UTC). Cassano Magnago took the victory.

Form of Cassano Magnago in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Junior Fasano in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 12. Wins of Cassano Magnago: 2, wins of Junior Fasano: 3, draws: 1. The last meeting on 08.02.2025 15:30 ended Junior Fasano 26:34 Cassano Magnago.

Related pages: Cassano Magnago results and fixtures, Junior Fasano results and fixtures, Coppa Italia standings and results.

More matches: Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Cassano Magnago
221537
Junior Fasano
151126

Head-to-head

Matches played: 12
draws: 1

2 / 12
Wins
3 / 12
163 / 333
Points
170 / 333
Matches

Previous matches: Cassano Magnago

Previous matches: Junior Fasano

Match info

Tournament
Coppa Italia
Season
2025

Upcoming matches: Cassano Magnago

10.11.2026Match starts
Junior Fasano19:15Cassano Magnago

Upcoming matches: Junior Fasano

10.11.2026Match starts
Junior Fasano19:15Cassano Magnago

Coppa Italia

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Cassano Magnagomatches: 2 · 2Junior Fasano
54.0Avg match total62.5
100%2/2Over 50.5—
0%0/2Under 50.5—
100%2/2Over 52.5—
0%0/2Under 52.5—
0%0/2Over 54.5—
100%2/2Under 54.5—
0%0/2Over 56.5—
100%2/2Under 56.5—
0%0/2Over 58.5100%2/2
100%2/2Under 58.50%0/2
—Over 60.5100%2/2
—Under 60.50%0/2
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
—Over 64.50%0/2
—Under 64.5100%2/2
—Over 66.50%0/2
—Under 66.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Cassano MagnagoJunior Fasano
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3621100%Period 1100%3030
2922100%Period 2100%3134
  • • Cassano Magnago scores most in Period 1: 36 of 65 goals (55%).
  • • Cassano Magnago concedes most in Period 2: 22 of 43 conceded.
  • • Junior Fasano scores most in Period 2: 31 of 61 goals (51%).
  • • Junior Fasano concedes most in Period 2: 34 of 64 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Cassano Magnago wins2 of 6
50%Junior Fasano wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.5 goals per match on average.