Astibo (Women) — Vardar (Women) 29:33: match report and statistics

Republic of North Macedonia Championship. Women - Winners stage · 23.04.2025 13:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Astibo (Women)
Finished29 : 3323.04.2025 13:30
Vardar (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Astibo (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vardar (Women)0%

Overview

Final score Astibo (Women) 29:33 Vardar (Women), Republic of North Macedonia Championship. Women - Winners stage, 23.04.2025 13:30 (UTC). Vardar (Women) took the victory.

Form of Astibo (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6. Form of Vardar (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Astibo (Women): 0, wins of Vardar (Women): 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 26.03.2025 16:00 ended Vardar (Women) 43:21 Astibo (Women).

Astibo (Women): position 6 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 20. Vardar (Women): position 5 in the table, points: 11, matches played: 20.

Related pages: Astibo (Women) statistics, Vardar (Women) statistics, Republic of North Macedonia Championship. Women - Winners stage standings and results.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Astibo (Women)
161329
Vardar (Women)
181533

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

0 / 5
Wins
5 / 5
118 / 310
Points
192 / 310
Matches

Previous matches: Astibo (Women)

Previous matches: Vardar (Women)

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Republic of North Macedonia Championship. Women - Winners stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Gyorche Petrov (Women)201901694:460+23439
2WHC Metalurg (Women)201604622:498+12433
3Chair (Women)201307665:627+3827
4Kumanovo (Women)206113527:562-3513
5Vardar (Women)205114573:605-3211
6Astibo (Women)200020468:797-3290

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 9 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 9 matches100%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded over 30.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Lost 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 65.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Astibo (Women)matches: 8 · 5Vardar (Women)
62.6Avg match total53.6
—Over 49.560%3/5
—Under 49.540%2/5
—Over 51.540%2/5
—Under 51.560%3/5
—Over 53.520%1/5
—Under 53.580%4/5
—Over 55.520%1/5
—Under 55.580%4/5
—Over 57.520%1/5
—Under 57.580%4/5
63%5/8Over 58.5—
38%3/8Under 58.5—
63%5/8Over 60.5—
38%3/8Under 60.5—
50%4/8Over 62.5—
50%4/8Under 62.5—
38%3/8Over 64.5—
63%5/8Under 64.5—
25%2/8Over 66.5—
75%6/8Under 66.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 8 · 5
Astibo (Women)Vardar (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
93156100%Period 1100%5767
107145100%Period 2100%6975
  • • Astibo (Women) scores most in Period 2: 107 of 200 goals (54%).
  • • Astibo (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 156 of 301 conceded.
  • • Vardar (Women) scores most in Period 2: 69 of 126 goals (55%).
  • • Vardar (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 75 of 142 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
0%Astibo (Women) wins0 of 5
100%Vardar (Women) wins5 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 62 goals per match on average.