Storhamar (Women) — Larvik (Women) 28:22: match report and statistics

Norway Championship. Women - Play-off · 08.05.2025 16:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Storhamar (Women)
Finished28 : 2208.05.2025 16:151st leg
Larvik (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Storhamar (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Larvik (Women)0%

Overview

Storhamar (Women) vs Larvik (Women) ended 28:22 on 08.05.2025 16:15 (UTC) in Norway Championship. Women - Play-off. The win went to Storhamar (Women).

Storhamar (Women), last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Larvik (Women), last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1.

All meetings of Storhamar (Women) and Larvik (Women): 20 (wins of Storhamar (Women): 2, wins of Larvik (Women): 1, draws: 3). The last meeting on 26.02.2025 17:15 ended Larvik (Women) 23:29 Storhamar (Women).

More on the site: Storhamar (Women) results and fixtures, Larvik (Women) results and fixtures, Norway Championship. Women - Play-off.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Storhamar (Women)
181028
Larvik (Women)
91322

Lead tracker

Storhamar (Women) +9Biggest lead+1 Larvik (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 3

2 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
164 / 321
Points
157 / 321
Matches

Previous matches: Storhamar (Women)

Previous matches: Larvik (Women)

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Storhamar (Women)

Upcoming matches: Larvik (Women)

07.11.2026Match starts
Saint Amand (Women)18:30Larvik (Women)

1st leg

14.11.2026Match starts
Larvik (Women)16:00Saint Amand (Women)

2nd leg

Norway Championship. Women - Play-off

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Storhamar (Women)matches: 3 · 4Larvik (Women)
56.3Avg match total64.5
67%2/3Over 52.5—
33%1/3Under 52.5—
67%2/3Over 54.5—
33%1/3Under 54.5—
33%1/3Over 56.5—
67%2/3Under 56.5—
33%1/3Over 58.5—
67%2/3Under 58.5—
33%1/3Over 60.550%2/4
67%2/3Under 60.550%2/4
—Over 62.550%2/4
—Under 62.550%2/4
—Over 64.550%2/4
—Under 64.550%2/4
—Over 66.550%2/4
—Under 66.550%2/4
—Over 68.550%2/4
—Under 68.550%2/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
Storhamar (Women)Larvik (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5235100%Period 1100%7555
5032100%Period 2100%7355
  • • Storhamar (Women) scores most in Period 1: 52 of 102 goals (51%).
  • • Storhamar (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 35 of 67 conceded.
  • • Larvik (Women) scores most in Period 1: 75 of 148 goals (51%).
  • • Larvik (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 55 of 110 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Storhamar (Women) wins2 of 6
17%Larvik (Women) wins1 of 6
50%Draw3 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 53.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 1