HSG Graz — HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat 27:28: match report and statistics

Austria. HLA · 19.09.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
HSG Graz
Finished27 : 2819.09.2025 17:00
HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • HSG Graz0%
  • Draw0%
  • HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat0%

Overview

Final score HSG Graz 27:28 HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat, Austria. HLA, 19.09.2025 17:00 (UTC). The win went to HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat.

HSG Graz, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4. HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of HSG Graz and HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat: 20 (wins of HSG Graz: 4, wins of HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 17.05.2025 17:00 ended HSG Graz 28:25 HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat.

HSG Graz in the standings: place 11, points 18, played 22. HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat in the standings: place 8, points 21, played 22.

Statistics and results: HSG Graz results and fixtures, HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat results and fixtures, Austria. HLA table.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
HSG Graz
18927
HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat
131528

Lead tracker

HSG Graz +6Biggest lead+3 HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
175 / 339
Points
164 / 339
Matches

Previous matches: HSG Graz

14.09.2025Finished
Linz38 : 35HSG Graz
L
06.09.2025Finished
HSG Graz32 : 31Fivers
W
27.08.2025Finished
HSG Graz26 : 28JAGS Voslau
L
05.08.2025Finished
Gorenje26 : 20HSG Graz
L
28.05.2025Finished
HSG Graz32 : 32West Wien
D
24.05.2025Finished
Ferlach37 : 25HSG Graz
L

Previous matches: HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat

Match info

Tournament
Austria. HLA
Season
2025/2026

Austria. HLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1JAGS Voslau221336661:609+5229
2Alpla Hard221237682:656+2627
3Linz221129667:626+4124
4Ferlach221129634:645-1124
5Krems221039646:645+123
6BT-Fuchse Style your Smile2210210659:664-522
7Fivers2210111686:683+321
8HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat22859592:605-1321
9ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz229211675:692-1720
10Bregenz228410685:705-2020
11HSG Graz227411663:679-1618
12UHC Hollabrunn226313674:715-4115
  • Promotion - Austria. HLA (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Austria. HLA (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

HSG Grazmatches: 3 · 2HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat
60.3Avg match total53.0
—Over 49.5100%2/2
—Under 49.50%0/2
—Over 51.5100%2/2
—Under 51.50%0/2
—Over 53.50%0/2
—Under 53.5100%2/2
—Over 55.50%0/2
—Under 55.5100%2/2
67%2/3Over 56.5—
33%1/3Under 56.5—
—Over 57.50%0/2
—Under 57.5100%2/2
67%2/3Over 58.5—
33%1/3Under 58.5—
67%2/3Over 60.5—
33%1/3Under 60.5—
67%2/3Over 62.5—
33%1/3Under 62.5—
0%0/3Over 64.5—
100%3/3Under 64.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
HSG GrazHSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4547100%Period 1100%2528
4544100%Period 2100%2627
  • • HSG Graz scores most in Period 1: 45 of 90 goals (50%).
  • • HSG Graz concedes most in Period 1: 47 of 91 conceded.
  • • HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat scores most in Period 2: 26 of 51 goals (51%).
  • • HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat concedes most in Period 1: 28 of 55 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%HSG Graz wins4 of 6
33%HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 56.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 1