Ness Ziona — MK Holon 37:39: match report and statistics

Israel Championship · 30.09.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ness Ziona
Finished37 : 3930.09.2025 17:00
MK Holon

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ness Ziona0%
  • Draw0%
  • MK Holon0%

Overview

Ness Ziona vs MK Holon ended 37:39 on 30.09.2025 17:00 (UTC) in Israel Championship. MK Holon took the victory.

Form of Ness Ziona in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of MK Holon in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Ness Ziona: 1, wins of MK Holon: 3, draws: 2. The last meeting on 15.11.2024 13:00 ended Ness Ziona 31:37 MK Holon.

Ness Ziona: position 9 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 20. MK Holon: position 7 in the table, points: 21, matches played: 20.

More on the site: Ness Ziona results and fixtures, MK Holon results and fixtures, Israel Championship table.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Ness Ziona
201737
MK Holon
201939

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 2

1 / 16
Wins
3 / 16
192 / 379
Points
187 / 379
Matches
15.11.2024Finished
Ness Ziona31 : 37MK Holon
04.12.2023Finished
Ness Ziona24 : 24MK Holon
21.10.2022Finished
Ness Ziona43 : 30MK Holon
12.11.2021Finished
MK Holon38 : 37Ness Ziona
14.12.2020Finished
MK Holon29 : 29Ness Ziona
05.09.2020Finished
Ness Ziona28 : 29MK Holon

Previous matches: Ness Ziona

Previous matches: MK Holon

Match info

Upcoming matches: Ness Ziona

13.11.2026Match starts
Ness Ziona13:00Maccabi Tel Aviv
16.11.2026Match starts
MK Holon18:00Ness Ziona

Upcoming matches: MK Holon

13.11.2026Match starts
Hapoel Rishon LeZion13:00MK Holon
16.11.2026Match starts
MK Holon18:00Ness Ziona
20.11.2026Match starts
Hapoel Arad11:00MK Holon

Israel Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ramat Hasharon201721752:603+14936
2Hapoel Rishon LeZion201505721:622+9930
3Hapoel Ashdod201307668:613+5526
4Maccabi Rishon LeZion201217697:650+4725
5Bnei Herzliya201217691:634+5725
6Maccabi Tel Aviv201127712:673+3924
7MK Holon201019711:704+721
8Maccabi Ironi Rehovot207211594:635-4116
9Ness Ziona205312666:708-4213
10Hapoel Kiryat Ono202018558:732-1744
11Beer Sheva200020564:760-1960
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Winners stage)
  • Division 1 (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Scored under 36.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 64.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Ness Zionamatches: 3 · 3MK Holon
59.3Avg match total70.3
67%2/3Over 55.5—
33%1/3Under 55.5—
67%2/3Over 57.5—
33%1/3Under 57.5—
67%2/3Over 59.5—
33%1/3Under 59.5—
67%2/3Over 61.5—
33%1/3Under 61.5—
33%1/3Over 63.5—
67%2/3Under 63.5—
—Over 66.5100%3/3
—Under 66.50%0/3
—Over 68.5100%3/3
—Under 68.50%0/3
—Over 70.533%1/3
—Under 70.567%2/3
—Over 72.50%0/3
—Under 72.5100%3/3
—Over 74.50%0/3
—Under 74.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Ness ZionaMK Holon
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4440100%Period 1100%4056
4945100%Period 2100%5659
  • • Ness Ziona scores most in Period 2: 49 of 93 goals (53%).
  • • Ness Ziona concedes most in Period 2: 45 of 85 conceded.
  • • MK Holon scores most in Period 2: 56 of 96 goals (58%).
  • • MK Holon concedes most in Period 2: 59 of 115 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Ness Ziona wins1 of 6
50%MK Holon wins3 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 63.17 goals per match on average.