Ionikos — ESN Vrilissia: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Greece. A1 · 18.10.2025 14:30 · Match starts

Compare teams
Kamatero Indoor Hall (Nea Philadelphia)
Ionikos
Match starts18.10.2025 14:30
ESN Vrilissia

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Ionikos host ESN Vrilissia on 18.10.2025 14:30 (UTC) in Greece. A1.

Ionikos, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. ESN Vrilissia, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6.

All meetings of Ionikos and ESN Vrilissia: 7 (wins of Ionikos: 3, wins of ESN Vrilissia: 2, draws: 1). The last meeting on 22.03.2025 14:00 ended Ionikos 29:21 ESN Vrilissia.

Ionikos in the standings: place 4, points 28, played 22. ESN Vrilissia in the standings: place 11, points 15, played 22.

Related pages: Ionikos results and fixtures, ESN Vrilissia results and fixtures, Greece. A1.

See also Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 1

3 / 7
Wins
2 / 7
173 / 336
Points
163 / 336
Matches
22.03.2025Finished
Ionikos29 : 21ESN Vrilissia
30.11.2024Finished
ESN Vrilissia29 : 32Ionikos
17.12.2022Finished
Ionikos29 : 29ESN Vrilissia
24.09.2022Finished
ESN Vrilissia29 : 28Ionikos
02.02.2022Finished
ESN Vrilissia24 : 29Ionikos
22.01.2011Finished
ESN Vrilissia31 : 26Ionikos

Previous matches: Ionikos

01.10.2025Finished
GS Drama 8621 : 38Ionikos
W
21.09.2025Finished
AEK Athens32 : 23Ionikos
L
05.04.2025Finished
Ionikos29 : 37Olympiacos
L
29.03.2025Finished
Zafeirakis31 : 30Ionikos
L
22.03.2025Finished
Ionikos29 : 21ESN Vrilissia
W

Previous matches: ESN Vrilissia

Match info

Tournament
Greece. A1
Season
2025/2026
Venue
Kamatero Indoor Hall (Nea Philadelphia)
City
Nea Filadelfeia
Surface
Parquetry

Upcoming matches: Ionikos

11.10.2025Match starts
P.A.O.K.15:00Ionikos
18.10.2025Match starts
Ionikos15:00ESN Vrilissia

Upcoming matches: ESN Vrilissia

18.10.2025Match starts
Ionikos15:00ESN Vrilissia

Greece. A1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Olympiacos222002848:572+27640
2AEK Athens221822772:623+14938
3P.A.O.K.221633679:582+9735
4Ionikos221327614:596+1828
5GS Drama 862210111662:663-121
6Diomidis Argous2210012576:647-7120
7GAS Kilkis227411596:680-8418
8Athinaikos Athens228113636:687-5117
9Zafeirakis227114632:677-4515
10ASE Douka Athens226313625:694-6915
11ESN Vrilissia227114676:685-915
12APS Feronas Verias220220633:843-2102
  • Promotion - Greece. A1 (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Lost 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 34.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 53.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored under 28.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Ionikosmatches: 3 · 4ESN Vrilissia
63.3Avg match total56.8
—Over 52.575%3/4
—Under 52.525%1/4
—Over 54.575%3/4
—Under 54.525%1/4
—Over 56.550%2/4
—Under 56.550%2/4
—Over 58.525%1/4
—Under 58.575%3/4
67%2/3Over 59.5—
33%1/3Under 59.5—
—Over 60.525%1/4
—Under 60.575%3/4
67%2/3Over 61.5—
33%1/3Under 61.5—
67%2/3Over 63.5—
33%1/3Under 63.5—
67%2/3Over 65.5—
33%1/3Under 65.5—
33%1/3Over 67.5—
67%2/3Under 67.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
IonikosESN Vrilissia
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5246100%Period 1100%5963
4745100%Period 2100%4659
  • • Ionikos scores most in Period 1: 52 of 99 goals (53%).
  • • Ionikos concedes most in Period 1: 46 of 91 conceded.
  • • ESN Vrilissia scores most in Period 1: 59 of 105 goals (56%).
  • • ESN Vrilissia concedes most in Period 1: 63 of 122 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Ionikos wins3 of 6
33%ESN Vrilissia wins2 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 56 goals per match on average.