TSV Bayer Dormagen — TV Grosswallstadt 34:34: match report and statistics

Germany. 2. Bundesliga · 26.10.2025 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
TSV Bayer Dormagen
Finished34 : 3426.10.2025 16:00
TV Grosswallstadt

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • TSV Bayer Dormagen0%
  • Draw0%
  • TV Grosswallstadt0%

Overview

Final score TSV Bayer Dormagen 34:34 TV Grosswallstadt, Germany. 2. Bundesliga, 26.10.2025 16:00 (UTC). Neither side found a winner.

TSV Bayer Dormagen, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. TV Grosswallstadt, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of TSV Bayer Dormagen and TV Grosswallstadt: 13 (wins of TSV Bayer Dormagen: 3, wins of TV Grosswallstadt: 2, draws: 1). The last meeting on 06.04.2025 15:00 ended TV Grosswallstadt 25:39 TSV Bayer Dormagen.

TSV Bayer Dormagen in the standings: place 14, points 23, played 34. TV Grosswallstadt in the standings: place 12, points 24, played 34.

More on the site: TSV Bayer Dormagen, TV Grosswallstadt, Germany. 2. Bundesliga.

More matches: Handball matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
TSV Bayer Dormagen
151934
TV Grosswallstadt
151934

Lead tracker

TSV Bayer Dormagen +4Biggest lead+1 TV Grosswallstadt
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 1

3 / 13
Wins
2 / 13
200 / 380
Points
180 / 380
Matches

Previous matches: TSV Bayer Dormagen

Previous matches: TV Grosswallstadt

Match info

Upcoming matches: TSV Bayer Dormagen

Upcoming matches: TV Grosswallstadt

Germany. 2. Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Balingen-Weilstetten3428151141:945+19657
2SG BBM Bietigheim3426441065:948+11756
3Elbflorenz3424281139:1032+10750
41. VfL Potsdam3420681075:1018+5746
5VfL Eintracht Hagen34221111099:1036+6345
6Nordhorn-Lingen34212111032:1009+2344
7VfL Lubeck-Schwartau34165131062:1039+2337
8TuS Nettelstedt-Lubbecke3416513965:974-937
92000 Coburg34163151047:1024+2335
10Dessau Rosslauer34162161069:1089-2034
11TV Huttenberg34153161026:1032-633
12TV Grosswallstadt34104201060:1111-5124
13Die Eulen Ludwigshafen3411221971:1044-7324
14TSV Bayer Dormagen3495201114:1124-1023
15TUSEM Essen3495201050:1121-7123
16TuS Ferndorf349421960:997-3722
17Krefeld3466221039:1139-10018
18Oppenweiler Backnang341231934:1166-2324
  • Promotion - Bundesliga
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 35.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

TSV Bayer Dormagenmatches: 4 · 2TV Grosswallstadt
58.8Avg match total59.0
50%2/4Over 54.5—
50%2/4Under 54.5—
—Over 55.550%1/2
—Under 55.550%1/2
50%2/4Over 56.5—
50%2/4Under 56.5—
—Over 57.550%1/2
—Under 57.550%1/2
50%2/4Over 58.5—
50%2/4Under 58.5—
—Over 59.550%1/2
—Under 59.550%1/2
50%2/4Over 60.5—
50%2/4Under 60.5—
—Over 61.550%1/2
—Under 61.550%1/2
25%1/4Over 62.5—
75%3/4Under 62.5—
—Over 63.50%0/2
—Under 63.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
TSV Bayer DormagenTV Grosswallstadt
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6260100%Period 1100%2830
5459100%Period 2100%3228
  • • TSV Bayer Dormagen scores most in Period 1: 62 of 116 goals (53%).
  • • TSV Bayer Dormagen concedes most in Period 1: 60 of 119 conceded.
  • • TV Grosswallstadt scores most in Period 2: 32 of 60 goals (53%).
  • • TV Grosswallstadt concedes most in Period 1: 30 of 58 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%TSV Bayer Dormagen wins3 of 6
33%TV Grosswallstadt wins2 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 63.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 8