EB Start Elblag (Women) — MKS Gniezno (Women) 23:32: match report and statistics

Polish Championship. Superliga. Women · 26.10.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
EB Start Elblag (Women)
Finished23 : 3226.10.2025 17:00
MKS Gniezno (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • EB Start Elblag (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • MKS Gniezno (Women)0%

Overview

EB Start Elblag (Women) vs MKS Gniezno (Women) ended 23:32 on 26.10.2025 17:00 (UTC) in Polish Championship. Superliga. Women. MKS Gniezno (Women) took the victory.

Form of EB Start Elblag (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of MKS Gniezno (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 12. Wins of EB Start Elblag (Women): 3, wins of MKS Gniezno (Women): 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 03.05.2025 13:00 ended MKS Gniezno (Women) 32:30 EB Start Elblag (Women).

EB Start Elblag (Women): position 9 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 18. MKS Gniezno (Women): position 4 in the table, points: 27, matches played: 18.

Related pages: EB Start Elblag (Women) statistics, MKS Gniezno (Women) statistics, Polish Championship. Superliga. Women.

Other games: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
EB Start Elblag (Women)
101323
MKS Gniezno (Women)
122032

Lead tracker

EB Start Elblag (Women) +1Biggest lead+10 MKS Gniezno (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 12
draws: 0

3 / 12
Wins
3 / 12
184 / 367
Points
183 / 367
Matches

Previous matches: EB Start Elblag (Women)

Previous matches: MKS Gniezno (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: EB Start Elblag (Women)

Upcoming matches: MKS Gniezno (Women)

Polish Championship. Superliga. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Zaglebie Lubin (Women)181701655:486+16951
2MKS Lublin (Women)181602582:461+12148
3MKS Piotrcovia Piotrkow Tryb (Women)181107540:488+5234
4MKS Gniezno (Women)18909534:499+3527
5Kobierzyce (Women)18909525:515+1027
6PR Koszalin (Women)18909496:544-4827
7Galichanka (Women)187011479:537-5821
8Sosnica Gliwice (Women)185013491:565-7416
9EB Start Elblag (Women)185013507:594-8714
10Tauron Ruch Szczypiorno Kalisz (Women)182016492:612-1205
  • Promotion - Superleague. Women (Winners stage)
  • Superleague. Women (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 34.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 54.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

EB Start Elblag (Women)matches: 3 · 2MKS Gniezno (Women)
72.3Avg match total58.5
—Over 54.5100%2/2
—Under 54.50%0/2
—Over 56.550%1/2
—Under 56.550%1/2
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
—Over 62.50%0/2
—Under 62.5100%2/2
100%3/3Over 68.5—
0%0/3Under 68.5—
67%2/3Over 70.5—
33%1/3Under 70.5—
33%1/3Over 72.5—
67%2/3Under 72.5—
33%1/3Over 74.5—
67%2/3Under 74.5—
0%0/3Over 76.5—
100%3/3Under 76.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
EB Start Elblag (Women)MKS Gniezno (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5648100%Period 1100%2434
5352100%Period 2100%3128
53100%Period 3———
  • • EB Start Elblag (Women) scores most in Period 1: 56 of 114 goals (49%).
  • • EB Start Elblag (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 52 of 103 conceded.
  • • MKS Gniezno (Women) scores most in Period 2: 31 of 55 goals (56%).
  • • MKS Gniezno (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 34 of 62 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%EB Start Elblag (Women) wins3 of 6
50%MKS Gniezno (Women) wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 61.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +10Lead changes: 3