Vilnius — Alytaus Varsa 34:32: match report and statistics

Lithuania Championship · 18.10.2025 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Vilnius
Finished34 : 3218.10.2025 12:00
Alytaus Varsa

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vilnius0%
  • Draw0%
  • Alytaus Varsa0%

Overview

The Lithuania Championship match Vilnius – Alytaus Varsa on 18.10.2025 12:00 (UTC) finished 34:32. Vilnius took the victory.

Form of Vilnius in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Alytaus Varsa in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Vilnius: 3, wins of Alytaus Varsa: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 01.02.2025 13:00 ended Vilnius 31:20 Alytaus Varsa.

Vilnius: position 5 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 18. Alytaus Varsa: position 3 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 18.

Statistics and results: Vilnius results and fixtures, Alytaus Varsa results and fixtures, Lithuania Championship.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Vilnius
181634
Alytaus Varsa
151732

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
180 / 357
Points
177 / 357
Matches
01.02.2025Finished
Vilnius31 : 20Alytaus Varsa
14.09.2024Finished
Vilnius28 : 30Alytaus Varsa
31.08.2024Finished
Alytaus Varsa38 : 30Vilnius
20.04.2024Finished
Alytaus Varsa32 : 33Vilnius
17.04.2024Finished
Vilnius33 : 30Alytaus Varsa
10.02.2024Finished
Alytaus Varsa27 : 25Vilnius

Previous matches: Vilnius

Previous matches: Alytaus Varsa

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Vilnius

11.11.2026Match starts
Ula Varena17:30Vilnius
14.11.2026Match starts
Ogre16:00Vilnius
15.11.2026Match starts
Tapa16:00Vilnius

Upcoming matches: Alytaus Varsa

11.11.2026Match starts
Alytaus Varsa17:00Pieno Zvaigzdes
21.11.2026Match starts
Granitas Kaunas15:00Alytaus Varsa
05.12.2026Match starts
Ula Varena12:00Alytaus Varsa

Lithuania Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Klaipeda Dragunas181602643:532+11132
2Vilniaus VHC Sviesa181413582:497+8529
3Alytaus Varsa181008529:502+2720
4Granitas Kaunas187110548:587-3915
5Vilnius186210541:596-5514
6Pieno Zvaigzdes184311532:567-3511
7Ula Varena182115513:607-945
  • Promotion - Lithuania Championship (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - Lithuania Championship (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Scored over 21.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 33.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 55.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Vilniusmatches: 6 · 3Alytaus Varsa
63.2Avg match total54.0
—Over 50.567%2/3
—Under 50.533%1/3
—Over 52.567%2/3
—Under 52.533%1/3
—Over 54.567%2/3
—Under 54.533%1/3
—Over 56.533%1/3
—Under 56.567%2/3
—Over 58.533%1/3
—Under 58.567%2/3
67%4/6Over 59.5—
33%2/6Under 59.5—
67%4/6Over 61.5—
33%2/6Under 61.5—
50%3/6Over 63.5—
50%3/6Under 63.5—
33%2/6Over 65.5—
67%4/6Under 65.5—
33%2/6Over 67.5—
67%4/6Under 67.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 3
VilniusAlytaus Varsa
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9093100%Period 1100%4240
90106100%Period 2100%4040
  • • Vilnius scores most in Period 1: 90 of 180 goals (50%).
  • • Vilnius concedes most in Period 2: 106 of 199 conceded.
  • • Alytaus Varsa scores most in Period 1: 42 of 82 goals (51%).
  • • Alytaus Varsa concedes most in Period 1: 40 of 80 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Vilnius wins3 of 6
50%Alytaus Varsa wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 59.5 goals per match on average.