MKS Kalisz — KPR Legionowo 27:25: match report and statistics

Poland Cup · 19.11.2025 15:45 · Finished

Compare teams
MKS Kalisz
Finished27 : 2519.11.2025 15:45
KPR Legionowo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • MKS Kalisz0%
  • Draw0%
  • KPR Legionowo0%

Overview

Final score MKS Kalisz 27:25 KPR Legionowo, Poland Cup, 19.11.2025 15:45 (UTC). MKS Kalisz took the victory.

Form of MKS Kalisz in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of KPR Legionowo in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 9. Wins of MKS Kalisz: 5, wins of KPR Legionowo: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 15.09.2025 18:30 ended MKS Kalisz 25:24 KPR Legionowo.

Statistics and results: MKS Kalisz statistics, KPR Legionowo statistics, Poland Cup table.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Handball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
MKS Kalisz
151227
KPR Legionowo
141125

Lead tracker

MKS Kalisz +3Biggest lead+3 KPR Legionowo
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 0

5 / 9
Wins
1 / 9
179 / 341
Points
162 / 341
Matches

Previous matches: MKS Kalisz

Previous matches: KPR Legionowo

Match info

Tournament
Poland Cup
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: MKS Kalisz

Poland Cup

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 34.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 51.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 23.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

MKS Kaliszmatches: 2 · 4KPR Legionowo
69.0Avg match total57.5
—Over 53.575%3/4
—Under 53.525%1/4
—Over 55.550%2/4
—Under 55.550%2/4
—Over 57.550%2/4
—Under 57.550%2/4
—Over 59.550%2/4
—Under 59.550%2/4
—Over 61.525%1/4
—Under 61.575%3/4
50%1/2Over 65.5—
50%1/2Under 65.5—
50%1/2Over 67.5—
50%1/2Under 67.5—
50%1/2Over 69.5—
50%1/2Under 69.5—
50%1/2Over 71.5—
50%1/2Under 71.5—
50%1/2Over 73.5—
50%1/2Under 73.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 4
MKS KaliszKPR Legionowo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2738100%Period 1100%6457
3934100%Period 2100%5851
  • • MKS Kalisz scores most in Period 2: 39 of 66 goals (59%).
  • • MKS Kalisz concedes most in Period 1: 38 of 72 conceded.
  • • KPR Legionowo scores most in Period 1: 64 of 122 goals (52%).
  • • KPR Legionowo concedes most in Period 1: 57 of 108 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%MKS Kalisz wins5 of 6
17%KPR Legionowo wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 56.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 5