Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women) — Juve Lis (Women) 18:16: match report and statistics

Portugal Championship. Women · 06.12.2025 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women)
Finished18 : 1606.12.2025 18:00
Juve Lis (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Juve Lis (Women)0%

Overview

The Portugal Championship. Women match Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women) – Juve Lis (Women) on 06.12.2025 18:00 (UTC) finished 18:16. The win went to Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women).

Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women), last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Juve Lis (Women), last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women) and Juve Lis (Women): 5 (wins of Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women): 4, wins of Juve Lis (Women): 0, draws: 1). The last meeting on 13.09.2025 16:15 ended Juve Lis (Women) 17:28 Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women).

Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women) in the standings: place 6, points 39, played 18. Juve Lis (Women) in the standings: place 9, points 22, played 18.

Related pages: Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women) statistics, Juve Lis (Women) statistics, Portugal Championship. Women standings and results.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women)
81018
Juve Lis (Women)
51116

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 1

4 / 5
Wins
0 / 5
150 / 254
Points
104 / 254
Matches

Previous matches: Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women)

Previous matches: Juve Lis (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women)

Upcoming matches: Juve Lis (Women)

Portugal Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1S.L. Benfica (Women)181701587:357+23052
2Madeira SAD (Women)181314491:384+10745
3AD Academia (Women)181305487:425+6244
4Almeida Garrett (Women)181215481:429+5243
5ABC Braga (Women)181107474:474040
6Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women)181017444:429+1539
7CA Leca (Women)185112421:509-8829
8Colegio de Gaia (Women)183114388:496-10825
9Juve Lis (Women)182016373:465-9222
10CS Madeira (Women)181116356:534-17821
  • Promotion - Portugal Championship. Women (Winners stage)
  • Portugal Championship. Women. Losers stage

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 47.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 23.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women)matches: 3 · 2Juve Lis (Women)
49.3Avg match total48.0
—Over 44.550%1/2
—Under 44.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 45.5—
33%1/3Under 45.5—
—Over 46.550%1/2
—Under 46.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 47.5—
33%1/3Under 47.5—
—Over 48.550%1/2
—Under 48.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 49.5—
33%1/3Under 49.5—
—Over 50.550%1/2
—Under 50.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 51.5—
67%2/3Under 51.5—
—Over 52.550%1/2
—Under 52.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 53.5—
67%2/3Under 53.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women)Juve Lis (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3441100%Period 1100%2424
3340100%Period 2100%2325
  • • Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women) scores most in Period 1: 34 of 67 goals (51%).
  • • Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 41 of 81 conceded.
  • • Juve Lis (Women) scores most in Period 1: 24 of 47 goals (51%).
  • • Juve Lis (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 25 of 49 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
80%Gil Eanes-Lagos (Women) wins4 of 5
0%Juve Lis (Women) wins0 of 5
20%Draw1 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 50.8 goals per match on average.