Maccabi Rishon LeZion — Maccabi Ironi Rehovot 33:24: match report and statistics

Israel Championship · 30.01.2026 13:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Maccabi Rishon LeZion
Finished33 : 2430.01.2026 13:00
Maccabi Ironi Rehovot

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Maccabi Rishon LeZion0%
  • Draw0%
  • Maccabi Ironi Rehovot0%

Overview

Maccabi Rishon LeZion vs Maccabi Ironi Rehovot ended 33:24 on 30.01.2026 13:00 (UTC) in Israel Championship. The win went to Maccabi Rishon LeZion.

Maccabi Rishon LeZion, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Maccabi Ironi Rehovot, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Maccabi Rishon LeZion and Maccabi Ironi Rehovot: 15 (wins of Maccabi Rishon LeZion: 5, wins of Maccabi Ironi Rehovot: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 07.11.2025 13:15 ended Maccabi Ironi Rehovot 33:28 Maccabi Rishon LeZion.

Maccabi Rishon LeZion in the standings: place 4, points 25, played 20. Maccabi Ironi Rehovot in the standings: place 8, points 16, played 20.

Statistics and results: Maccabi Rishon LeZion, Maccabi Ironi Rehovot, Israel Championship table.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Maccabi Rishon LeZion
161733
Maccabi Ironi Rehovot
141024

Head-to-head

Matches played: 15
draws: 0

5 / 15
Wins
1 / 15
210 / 379
Points
169 / 379
Matches

Previous matches: Maccabi Rishon LeZion

Previous matches: Maccabi Ironi Rehovot

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Maccabi Rishon LeZion

Upcoming matches: Maccabi Ironi Rehovot

Israel Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ramat Hasharon201721752:603+14936
2Hapoel Rishon LeZion201505721:622+9930
3Hapoel Ashdod201307668:613+5526
4Maccabi Rishon LeZion201217697:650+4725
5Bnei Herzliya201217691:634+5725
6Maccabi Tel Aviv201127712:673+3924
7MK Holon201019711:704+721
8Maccabi Ironi Rehovot207211594:635-4116
9Ness Ziona205312666:708-4213
10Hapoel Kiryat Ono202018558:732-1744
11Beer Sheva200020564:760-1960
  • Promotion - Division 1 (Winners stage)
  • Division 1 (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 35.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 29.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Maccabi Rishon LeZionmatches: 4 · 2Maccabi Ironi Rehovot
65.3Avg match total61.5
—Over 57.550%1/2
—Under 57.550%1/2
—Over 59.550%1/2
—Under 59.550%1/2
75%3/4Over 61.550%1/2
25%1/4Under 61.550%1/2
75%3/4Over 63.550%1/2
25%1/4Under 63.550%1/2
25%1/4Over 65.550%1/2
75%3/4Under 65.550%1/2
25%1/4Over 67.5—
75%3/4Under 67.5—
25%1/4Over 69.5—
75%3/4Under 69.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
Maccabi Rishon LeZionMaccabi Ironi Rehovot
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7060100%Period 1100%2929
6566100%Period 2100%2441
  • • Maccabi Rishon LeZion scores most in Period 1: 70 of 135 goals (52%).
  • • Maccabi Rishon LeZion concedes most in Period 2: 66 of 126 conceded.
  • • Maccabi Ironi Rehovot scores most in Period 1: 29 of 53 goals (55%).
  • • Maccabi Ironi Rehovot concedes most in Period 2: 41 of 70 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Maccabi Rishon LeZion wins5 of 6
17%Maccabi Ironi Rehovot wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 63.17 goals per match on average.