Hazena Kynzvart (Women) — Slavia Prague (Women) 38:26: match report and statistics

Handball International League. Women · 20.01.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Hazena Kynzvart (Women)
Finished38 : 2620.01.2026 17:00
Slavia Prague (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hazena Kynzvart (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Slavia Prague (Women)0%

Overview

The Handball International League. Women match Hazena Kynzvart (Women) – Slavia Prague (Women) on 20.01.2026 17:00 (UTC) finished 38:26. The win went to Hazena Kynzvart (Women).

Hazena Kynzvart (Women), last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Slavia Prague (Women), last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Hazena Kynzvart (Women) and Slavia Prague (Women): 16 (wins of Hazena Kynzvart (Women): 3, wins of Slavia Prague (Women): 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 27.09.2025 16:15 ended Slavia Prague (Women) 23:25 Hazena Kynzvart (Women).

Hazena Kynzvart (Women) in the standings: place 3, points 32, played 22. Slavia Prague (Women) in the standings: place 5, points 28, played 22.

Related pages: Hazena Kynzvart (Women), Slavia Prague (Women), Handball International League. Women.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Hazena Kynzvart (Women)
142438
Slavia Prague (Women)
131326

Lead tracker

Hazena Kynzvart (Women) +13Biggest lead+1 Slavia Prague (Women)
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 0

3 / 16
Wins
3 / 16
158 / 313
Points
155 / 313
Matches

Previous matches: Hazena Kynzvart (Women)

Previous matches: Slavia Prague (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Hazena Kynzvart (Women)

Upcoming matches: Slavia Prague (Women)

Handball International League. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Dunajska Streda (Women)222011760:533+22741
2Slovan Duslo Sala (Women)221534682:576+10633
3Hazena Kynzvart (Women)221525699:600+9932
4DHK Banik Most (Women)221426661:543+11830
5Slavia Prague (Women)221408688:614+7428
6Iuventa Michalovce (Women)221237682:589+9327
7Sokol Pisek (Women)221309683:670+1326
8Olomouc (Women)227213606:637-3116
9Zlin (Women)225215484:614-13012
10DHC Plzen (Women)225017577:696-11910
11Sokol Poruba (Women)224117532:672-1409
12Hodonin (Women)220022475:785-3100

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored over 29.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 28.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Hazena Kynzvart (Women)matches: 3 · 2Slavia Prague (Women)
61.7Avg match total60.5
—Over 56.5100%2/2
—Under 56.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 57.5—
33%1/3Under 57.5—
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 59.5—
33%1/3Under 59.5—
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 61.5—
67%2/3Under 61.5—
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 63.5—
67%2/3Under 63.5—
—Over 64.50%0/2
—Under 64.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 65.5—
67%2/3Under 65.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Hazena Kynzvart (Women)Slavia Prague (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5535100%Period 1100%3428
5540100%Period 2100%3920
  • • Hazena Kynzvart (Women) scores most in Period 1: 55 of 110 goals (50%).
  • • Hazena Kynzvart (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 40 of 75 conceded.
  • • Slavia Prague (Women) scores most in Period 2: 39 of 73 goals (53%).
  • • Slavia Prague (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 28 of 48 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Hazena Kynzvart (Women) wins3 of 6
50%Slavia Prague (Women) wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 52.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 2