Blue Sakuya (Women) — Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women) 27:24: match report and statistics

Japan Championship. Women · 21.02.2026 05:00 · Finished

Compare teams

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Blue Sakuya (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women)0%

Overview

Final score Blue Sakuya (Women) 27:24 Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women), Japan Championship. Women, 21.02.2026 05:00 (UTC). Blue Sakuya (Women) took the victory.

Form of Blue Sakuya (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0. Form of Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of Blue Sakuya (Women): 3, wins of Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women): 0, draws: 1. The last meeting on 15.09.2025 05:00 ended Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women) 30:30 Blue Sakuya (Women).

Blue Sakuya (Women): position 2 in the table, points: 31, matches played: 20. Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women): position 5 in the table, points: 24, matches played: 20.

Statistics and results: Blue Sakuya (Women) results and fixtures, Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women) results and fixtures, Japan Championship. Women standings and results.

See also Handball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Blue Sakuya (Women)
141327
Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women)
91524

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 1

3 / 4
Wins
0 / 4
116 / 218
Points
102 / 218
Matches

Previous matches: Blue Sakuya (Women)

Previous matches: Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Blue Sakuya (Women)

Upcoming matches: Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women)

Japan Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kagawa Bank TH (Women)201532636:540+9633
2Blue Sakuya (Women)201433613:518+9531
3Aranmare Toyama (Women)201415549:489+6029
4Honey Bee Ishikawa (Women)201316510:475+3527
5Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women)201046551:460+9124
6Hiroshima Maple Reds (Women)201109556:544+1222
7La Tida (Women)208111543:569-2617
8HC Nagoya (Women)208012525:566-4116
9Mie Violet Uris (Women)207112552:580-2815
10Takayama Blackbulls (Women)203017449:540-916
11Osaka Lovvits (Women)200020383:586-2030
  • Promotion - Japan Championship. Women (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - Japan Championship. Women (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Blue Sakuya (Women)matches: 3 · 4Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women)
60.7Avg match total47.0
—Over 43.575%3/4
—Under 43.525%1/4
—Over 45.575%3/4
—Under 45.525%1/4
—Over 47.550%2/4
—Under 47.550%2/4
—Over 49.525%1/4
—Under 49.575%3/4
—Over 51.525%1/4
—Under 51.575%3/4
100%3/3Over 56.5—
0%0/3Under 56.5—
100%3/3Over 58.5—
0%0/3Under 58.5—
33%1/3Over 60.5—
67%2/3Under 60.5—
33%1/3Over 62.5—
67%2/3Under 62.5—
0%0/3Over 64.5—
100%3/3Under 64.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
Blue Sakuya (Women)Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5146100%Period 1100%4440
4540100%Period 2100%6737
  • • Blue Sakuya (Women) scores most in Period 1: 51 of 96 goals (53%).
  • • Blue Sakuya (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 46 of 86 conceded.
  • • Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women) scores most in Period 2: 67 of 111 goals (60%).
  • • Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 40 of 77 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
75%Blue Sakuya (Women) wins3 of 4
0%Kumamoto Viewst Pindies (Women) wins0 of 4
25%Draw1 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 54.5 goals per match on average.